No photo available. Represent Ted Bafaloukos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,029 this week

Ted Bafaloukos (1946–2016)

Ted Bafaloukos was born on May 18, 1946 in Athens, Greece. He is known for his work on The Natural (1984), Rockers (1978) and Martians Go Home (1989). He died on September 10, 2016 in Andros, Greece. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Andros, Greece

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2002 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 765 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 
a list of 124 people
created 11 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Bafaloukos's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Natural Miscellaneous Crew
(1984)
Rockers Director
(1978)
Martians Go Home Producer
(1989)
Aerosmith: Amazing Art Director
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (7 credits)
 2000-2001 First Person (TV Series documentary) (5 episodes)
- The Parrot (2000)
- The Stalker (2000)
- I Dismember Mama (2000)
 1997 Fast, Cheap & Out of Control (Documentary)
 1991 The Dark Wind
 1991 A Brief History of Time (Documentary)
 1988 The Thin Blue Line (Documentary)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed Chris Isaak music video "Gone Ridin'".

Alternate Names:

Teddy Bafaloukos | Theodoros Bafaloukos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed