STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,176 this week

Frédéric Auburtin


Frédéric Auburtin was born on June 4, 1962 in Marseille, France. He is an assistant director and director, known for Paris, je t'aime (2006), The Man in the Iron Mask (1998) and The Bridge (1999). See full bio »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 68 people
created 09 May 2011
 
a list of 153 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 234 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 2018 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 14 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frédéric Auburtin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Paris, je t'aime Director
(2006)
The Man in the Iron Mask Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1998)
The Bridge Director
(1999)
United Passions Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (12 credits)
 1998/I The Man in the Iron Mask (first assistant director)
 1997 Lucie Aubrac (first assistant director)
 1995 The Horseman on the Roof (first assistant director)
 1993 Germinal (first assistant director)
 1992 The Lover (first assistant director)
 1991 Merci la vie (second unit director)
 1990 La fille des collines (first assistant director)
 1989 La révolution française (second assistant director)
 1988 La Bohème (second assistant director)
 1987 Under the Sun of Satan (second assistant director)
 1986 The Fugitives (third assistant director)
 1984 Rouge midi (third assistant director)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frederic Auburtin | Fred Auburtin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed