No photo available. Represent Kader Aoun? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 147,744 this week

Kader Aoun

Kader Aoun was born in 1971 in Montfermeil, Seine-Saint-Denis, France as Abd-el-Kader Aoun. He is a writer and producer, known for Camping sauvage (1998), Jamel comedy club (2006) and Burger Quiz (2001). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kader Aoun's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1998)
(2006-2008)
Burger Quiz Writer
(2001-2019)
H Writer
(1998-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (27 credits)
  Burger Quiz (TV Series) (creator - 86 episodes, 2001 - 2019) (writer - 7 episodes, 2001 - 2002)
- Episode #3.38 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #3.37 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #3.35 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #3.36 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #3.33 (2019) ... (creator)
 2018 Les Terriens du samedi! (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 17 November 2018 (2018) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 20 October 2018 (2018) ... (writer)
 2018 Fary is the New Black (TV Special)
 2016 Norman sur scène (Video)
 2014 L'art d'être rigolo (TV Movie) (writer)
 2013 Les limiers (TV Series) (idea - 1 episode)
- D520 (2013) ... (idea)
 2011 À la maison pour Noël (TV Movie) (dialogue & adaptation)
 2006-2011 Salut les Terriens (TV Series) (gag writer - 169 episodes)
- Episode dated 29 January 2011 (2011) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 22 January 2011 (2011) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 15 January 2011 (2011) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 8 January 2011 (2011) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 18 December 2010 (2010) ... (gag writer)
 2010-2011 La plus pire semaine de ma vie (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (written by)
 2009 Tongs et paréo (TV Series) (creator - 2009)
 2007 Le grand journal de Canal+ (TV Series documentary) (gag writer - 25 episodes)
- Episode dated 19 December 2007 (2007) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 14 December 2007 (2007) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 6 December 2007 (2007) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 22 November 2007 (2007) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 9 November 2007 (2007) ... (gag writer)
 2006 Tomer Sisley: Stand Up (Video)
 2006 Jamel comedy club (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (writer)
 2005 Les concerts sauvages (TV Series) (creator)
 2004 Jamel Debbouze: 100% Debbouze (Video) (writer)
 2004 Fête Foraine (TV Series documentary) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Fête Foraine 4 (2004) ... (writer)
- Fête Foraine 3 (2004) ... (writer)
- Fête Foraine 2 (2004) ... (writer)
- Fête Foraine 1 (2004) ... (writer)
 2002 Tout le monde en parle (TV Series) (writer - 33 episodes)
- Episode dated 14 December 2002 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 30 November 2002 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 23 November 2002 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 16 November 2002 (2002) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 9 November 2002 (2002) ... (writer)
  H (TV Series) (creator - 71 episodes, 1998 - 2002) (written by - 6 episodes, 1998 - 1999)
- Une histoire de purgatoire (2002) ... (creator - as Abdel Kader)
- Une histoire d'obsession (2002) ... (creator - as Abdel Kader)
- Une histoire de permis (2002) ... (creator - as Abdel Kader)
- Une histoire de fraude (2002) ... (creator - as Abdel Kader)
- Une histoire de détective (2002) ... (creator - as Abdel Kader)
 1996-2001 Le vrai journal (TV Series documentary) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Le journal de la semaine (2001) ... (writer)
- Fort Pronu (1996) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 8 December 1996 (1996) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 15 September 1996 (1996) ... (writer)
 1998-2001 Nulle part ailleurs (TV Series) (gag writer - 11 episodes)
- La Belgique est un pays (2001) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 15 June 2001 (2001) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 25 November 2000 (2000) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 20 November 2000 (2000) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 19 November 2000 (2000) ... (gag writer)
 1999 Jamel Debbouze: Jamel en scène (Video) (written by)
 1998-1999 Nulle part ailleurs. 1ère partie (TV Series) (gag writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode dated 12 February 1999 (1999) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 4 February 1999 (1999) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 11 March 1998 (1998) ... (gag writer)
- Episode dated 11 February 1998 (1998) ... (gag writer)
 1998 Camping sauvage (Short) (writer)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Abd-el-Kader Aoum | Abdel Kader

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed