Amy Anzel

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,605 this week
Trailer
4:16 | Trailer
Amy Anzel was born on April 7, 1973 in Yonkers, New York, USA. She is known for her work on Kick-Ass 2 (2013), Nick Cannon Presents: Short Circuitz (2007) and Witchwise (2006). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

As Good as It Gets
Thu, Nov 21 9:35 AM PST on EPIX (677)
As Good as It Gets
Thu, Nov 21 12:35 PM PST on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3840 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 906 people
created 23 Apr 2014
 
a list of 4655 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 698 people
created 04 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Anzel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kick-Ass 2 Mrs Zane
(2013)
Witchwise Andrew's Mother
(2006)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (19 credits)
 2009 Live by Request: John Fogerty (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2004 Vanessa Williams Christmas: Live by Request (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2004 Live by Request: John Mellencamp (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2004 Live by Request: John Fogerty (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2004 Live by Request: Kenny Chesney (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2003 Live by Request: Lyle Lovett (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2003 Live by Request: BB King (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2003 The Score (TV Movie documentary) (request coordinator)
 2003 Live by Request: Hall & Oates (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2002 A&E in Concert: Rod Stewart (TV Special) (production coordinator)
 2002 Live by Request: Santana (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2002 Live by Request: Chicago (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2002 Live by Request: David Bowie (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2002 Live by Request: Clint Black (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2001 Live by Request: Elton John (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2001 Billy Joel: In His Own Words (TV Movie documentary) (request coordinator)
 2001 Live by Request: Neil Diamond (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 2001 Bee Gees: This Is Where You Come In (TV Special) (request coordinator)
 2001 Live by Request: Loretta Lynn (TV Special) (request coordinator)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amy Anzelowitz

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed