No photo available. Represent Götz Alsmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,556,637 this week

Götz Alsmann

Götz Alsmann was born on July 12, 1957 in Münster, Germany. He is married to Brigitte Alsmann. They have one child. See full bio »

Superhero Tips Prepped Jurnee Smollett for 'Birds of Prey'

The latest actress to portray Black Canary took superhero tips from some seasoned pros.

Discover what Will and Margot said

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Götz Alsmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Zimmer frei! Himself - Host / Böser Cop
(1996-2020)
Wet Shave Soundtrack
(2003)
Lindenstraße Götz Alsmann
(2015)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2010 Willkommen Österreich (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Die 113. Sendung: Götz Alsmann & Mike Galeli (2010) ... (performer: "Wie immer")
 2003 Wet Shave (Short) (performer: "Le Rififi")
 1999-2001 Zimmer frei! (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Charlotte Roche (2001) ... (performer: "All Shook up")
- Sasha (1999) ... (performer: "I just called to say I love you")
 1996 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Show #111 (1996) ... (performer: "When I Get Low, I Get High")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has an own jazz band ("Götz Alsmann Band") and has recorded several jazz CDs.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Dr. Götz Alsmann
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the Johann-Conrad-Schlaun Gymnasium in Münster. Other alumni include Constanze Priester and Branko Tomovic. See more »

Trademark:

His "Ducktail" hair style

Nickname:

Götzimausi

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed