No photo available. Represent Babis Alatzas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,070,520 this week

Babis Alatzas (1949–2014)

Babis Alatzas was born in 1949 in Mytilene, Greece. He was an actor, known for O giteftis (2007), Akrovatontas (2003) and Lesviakos Avgoustos (1974). He died on November 16, 2014 in Mytilene. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Mytilene, Greece

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 843 people
created 04 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Babis Alatzas's work have you seen?

Known For

O giteftis Thomas
(2007)
Akrovatontas Lefteris (2003-)
(2003)
(1974)
The Garden of God Arhifylakas
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2010 Taxidi sti Mytilini
Symvoleografos
 2010 I Love Karditsa
Café habitué Babis
 2007 O giteftis (TV Series)
Thomas
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Thomas
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Thomas
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Thomas
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Thomas
 2006-2007 Tis agapis mahairia (TV Series)
Iraklis Stamatakis
- Episode #2.41 (2007) ... Iraklis Stamatakis
- Episode #2.40 (2007) ... Iraklis Stamatakis
- Episode #2.39 (2007) ... Iraklis Stamatakis
- Episode #2.38 (2007) ... Iraklis Stamatakis
- Episode #2.37 (2007) ... Iraklis Stamatakis
 2006 o etsi
 2004 Mi mou les antio (TV Series)
Yannis
 2003-2004 An thymitheis t' oneiro mou (TV Series)
Antonakis
- Episode #1.30 (2004) ... Antonakis
- Episode #1.29 (2004) ... Antonakis
- Episode #1.28 (2004) ... Antonakis
- Episode #1.27 (2004) ... Antonakis
- Episode #1.26 (2004) ... Antonakis
 2003 Akrovatontas (TV Series)
Lefteris (2003-)
 2003 Leni (TV Series)
Thanasis
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Thanasis
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Thanasis
 2001 Drosoulites (TV Series)
Policeman (2001)
 2000 Athoos i enohos (TV Series) (2000)
 1999 Trikymia (TV Series)
 1998-1999 Touch of a Soul (TV Series)
Ilias Apergis
- Episode #1.30 (1999) ... Ilias Apergis
- Episode #1.29 (1999) ... Ilias Apergis
- Episode #1.28 (1999) ... Ilias Apergis
- Episode #1.27 (1999) ... Ilias Apergis
- Episode #1.26 (1999) ... Ilias Apergis
 1997 Psithyroi kardias (TV Series) (1997)
 1997 To timima tou pathous (TV Series)
 1996-1997 Logo timis (TV Series)
Pateras tou Manou
- Episode #1.31 (1997) ... Pateras tou Manou
- Episode #1.30 (1997) ... Pateras tou Manou
- Episode #1.25 (1997) ... Pateras tou Manou
- Episode #1.24 (1997) ... Pateras tou Manou
- Episode #1.20 (1997) ... Pateras tou Manou
 1995 To monopati tis agapis (TV Series)
 1994 The Garden of God
Arhifylakas
 1988 Mia parthena gia mena (Video)
 1988 I vlahopoula (TV Movie)
 1986 Ta fota tis polis (TV Series)
 1984 Alexios Kallergis (TV Series) (1984-1985)
 1983 I kathodos (TV Series)
Vasilis Mavreas
- Episode #1.8 (1983) ... Vasilis Mavreas
- Episode #1.7 (1983) ... Vasilis Mavreas
- Episode #1.6 (1983) ... Vasilis Mavreas
- Episode #1.5 (1983) ... Vasilis Mavreas
- Episode #1.4 (1983) ... Vasilis Mavreas
 1979 O symvolaiografos (TV Series)
Captain Donatos (1979-1980)
 1977 Arhontes
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Babis Kolatzas

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed