Janet Agren


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,761 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Born in 1949 this Swedish actress had first been a model but when she came to Italy local producers grasped the opportunity to turn her into a film beauty. And they can be understood. Blond, tall, slender, shaped like a goddess she was bound to illuminate every frame of their movies. The trouble is that, those people were mainly producers of Z ... See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Red Sonja
Fri, Feb 21 7:45 PM PST on STZENA (646)
Red Sonja
Sat, Feb 22 11:21 AM PST on STZENA (646)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 
a list of 29 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 
a list of 1000 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 41 people
created 4 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janet Agren's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Red Sonja Varna
(1985)
Eaten Alive! Sheila Morris
(1980)
(1978)
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
 1991 Forever
Eleonora Rondi
 1988 Magdalene
Anna
 1988 Rat Man
Terry
 1988 Night of the Sharks
Liz Ziegler
 1987 Karate Warrior
Julia Scott
 1986 Aladdin
Janet Haddin
 1986 Hands of Steel
Linda
 1985 Red Sonja
Varna
 1984 Vediamoci chiaro
Geneviève
 1983 Questo e quello
Lucilla (segment "Questo... amore impossibile")
 1983 Mystère
Pamela
 1982 Se Parigi... (TV Series)
Hostess / Various Characters
 1982 Panic
Jane Blake
 1982 Don't Play with Tigers
Frau Kuppler
 1981 A Hard Nut to Crack
Margaret
 1980 Prestami tua moglie
Ingrid Nillsen
 1980 City of the Living Dead
Sandra
 1980 Eaten Alive!
Sheila Morris
 1979 Seven Dangerous Girls
Laura
 1979 I racconti fantastici di Edgar Allan Poe (TV Mini-Series)
Eleanor Usher
- La caduta di Casa Usher (1979) ... Eleanor Usher
- Il delirio di William Wilson (1979) ... Eleanor Usher
 1979 Lobster for Breakfast
Monique Dubois
 1978 Deadly Chase
Giulia Medici
 1978 Indagine su un delitto perfetto
Lady Gloria Boyd
 1978 Uranium Conspiracy
Helga
 1978 Cave of the Sharks
Angelica
 1977 Stato interessante
Carla (first story)
 1976 Per amore
Daniela Rovati
 1976 Vai col liscio
Celeste
 1976 Chi dice donna dice donna
Anita (segment "Ma non ci sposano")
 1975 Sensualidad
María José
 1975 L'amaro caso della baronessa di Carini (TV Mini-Series)
Donna Laura D'Agrò
- Episode #1.4 (1975) ... Donna Laura D'Agrò
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... Donna Laura D'Agrò
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Donna Laura D'Agrò
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Donna Laura D'Agrò
 1975 The Left Hand of the Law
Gloria
 1974 Erotomania
Ciccia Persichetti
 1974 Il saprofita
Teresa Adiutori
 1973 Ingrid sulla strada
Ingrid
 1973 Tecnica di un amore
Monica
 1972 Fiorina la vacca
Tazia
 1972 Master of Love
Maddalena
 1972 Avanti!
Nurse
 1972 Pulp
Publisher's Receptionist
 1971 Io non spezzo... rompo
Carla Viganò
 1970 I Want You Now
Monica
 1970 Pussycat, Pussycat, I Love You (uncredited)
 1969 Il giovane normale
Diana
 1969 Coup D'Etat (uncredited)
 1968 The Two Crusaders
Clorinda
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Janet Ahgren | Janet Ågren

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, born in 1986. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed