No photo available. Represent Mola Adebisi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 157,882 this week

Mola Adebisi

Mola Adebisi was born on February 15, 1973 in Uelzen, Lower Saxony, Germany. He is an actor, known for Der Trip (1996), Falco - Verdammt, wir leben noch! (2008) and RTL Samstag Nacht (1993). See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mola Adebisi's work have you seen?

Known For

Der Trip Actor
(1996)
(1997)
Marienhof Mola
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2013 Neo Magazin (TV Series)
Notar
- Das Geheimnisvolle Bordell (2013) ... Notar
 2011 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Rastaman
- In der Schusslinie (2011) ... Rastaman (uncredited)
 2006 Martial Arts X-treme (TV Series)
Anchorman
 1999 Sieben Tage bis zum Glück (TV Movie)
Wolf
 1997 Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV Series)
Emefa Jones
- Prince Solombo (1997) ... Emefa Jones
 1997 Marienhof (TV Series)
Mola
- Episode #1.690 (1997) ... Mola
 1997 RTL Samstag Nacht (TV Series)
 1996 Der Trip
 1995 Jede Menge Leben (TV Series)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

VJ at German Music Channel VIVA
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Morgenlatte

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed