STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,881 this week

Maria Shriver


Maria Shriver was born on November 6, 1955 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Maria Owings Shriver. She is a producer and actress, known for Last Action Hero (1993), Still Alice (2014) and The Alzheimer's Project (2009). She has been married to Arnold Schwarzenegger since April 26, 1986. They have four children. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Nineties
The One About TV (S1, Ep1)
Sat, Sep 21 7:00 PM PDT on CNN (048)
The Eighties
Raised on Television (S1, Ep1)
Sat, Sep 21 8:00 PM PDT on CNN (048)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Shriver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2018 Take Your Pills (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 The Mask You Live In (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2014 Still Alice (executive producer)
 2014 Paycheck to Paycheck: The Life and Times of Katrina Gilbert (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 The Alzheimer's Project (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Caregivers (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Momentum in Science (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Grandpa, Do You Know Who I Am? (2009) ... (executive producer)
- The Memory Loss Tapes (2009) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (78 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2006: TV commercial, California Travel & Tourism Board. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 10 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Maria Shriver Schwarzenegger

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Arnold Schwarzenegger and her mother are so alike] I married my mother. See more »

Trivia:

Through Richard Owings and his wife Rachel, she is a sixth cousin once removed to filmmaker John Waters. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed