Paulina Porizkova


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 504 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Paulina Porizkova was born on April 9, 1965 in Prostejov, Czechoslovakia as Pavlina Porizkova. She is an actress and director, known for Thursday (1998), Her Alibi (1989) and Arizona Dream (1993). She was previously married to Ric Ocasek. See full bio »

Superhero Tips Prepped Jurnee Smollett for 'Birds of Prey'

The latest actress to portray Black Canary took superhero tips from some seasoned pros.

Discover what Will and Margot said

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

RuPaul's Drag Race
Draggle Rock (S5, Ep3)
Mon, Feb 24 5:00 AM PST on LOGO (147)
RuPaul's Drag Race
Countdown to the Crown (S5, Ep13)
Mon, Feb 24 3:00 PM PST on LOGO (147)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 60 images
updated 16 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 images
created 18 May 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Jan 2016
 
a list of 38 people
created 03 Dec 2016
 
a list of 3601 people
created 14 Feb 2016
 
list image
a list of 827 people
created 22 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paulina Porizkova's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Thursday Dallas
(1998)
Her Alibi Nina Ionescu
(1989)
Arizona Dream Millie
(1993)
Wedding Bell Blues Tanya Touchev
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
  Ali's Realm (Short) (post-production)
Susan
 2017 Bull (TV Series)
Nella Wester
- Dressed to Kill (2017) ... Nella Wester
 2016-2017 Nightcap (TV Series)
Ana
- Guest in a Snake (2017) ... Ana
- Go-Fund-Yourself (2017) ... Ana
- IBS-ISIS (2016) ... Ana
- The Horny Host (2016) ... Ana
- Mean Guest (2016) ... Ana
 2015 The Mysteries of Laura (TV Series)
Charlotte Bernice
- The Mystery of the Alluring Au Pair (2015) ... Charlotte Bernice
 2012 Jane by Design (TV Series)
Paulina Porizkova
- The End of the LIne (2012) ... Paulina Porizkova
 2011 Are We There Yet? (TV Series)
Katrina
- The Good Cop, Bad Cop Episode (2011) ... Katrina
 2010 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Paulina Porizkova
- Chromolume No. 7 (2010) ... Paulina Porizkova
 2009-2010 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Clarissa
- Episode #1.13685 (2010) ... Clarissa
- Episode #1.13684 (2010) ... Clarissa
- Episode #1.13683 (2010) ... Clarissa
- Episode #54.191 (2010) ... Clarissa
- Episode #1.13644 (2009) ... Clarissa
 2004 Knots
Lily Kildear
 2004 Second Best
Allison
 2002 People I Know
Dr. Anna Fahri
 2002 Nearest to Heaven
Mary Rafelson
 2001 Roomates
Eliza
 2001 Dark Asylum
Maggie
 2000 After the Rain
Ellen Maxfield
 2000 Talk to Me (TV Series)
Teresa
- About Being Gay (2000) ... Teresa
 2000 Partners in Crime
Wallis P. Longsworth
 2000 Intern
Chi Chi Chemise
 1998 Long Time Since
Diane Thwaite
 1998 Thursday
Dallas
 1996 Wedding Bell Blues
Tanya Touchev
 1996 Female Perversions
Langley Flynn
 1995 Ned and Stacey (TV Series)
Alexa Miroslav
- Model Husband (1995) ... Alexa Miroslav (uncredited)
 1993 Arizona Dream
Millie
 1989 Her Alibi
Nina Ionescu
 1987 Anna
Krystyna
 1987 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Various
- Bronson Pinchot/Paul Young/Buster Poindexter (1987) ... Various (uncredited)
 1984 The Cars: Drive (Video short)
Woman
 1984 Covergirl
 1983 Portfolio
Elite Model
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad: Diet Sprite soda. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 8 Interviews | 12 Articles | 29 Pictorials | 57 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Paulina E. Poriskova | Paulina Porizkova-Otcasek | Pavlína Porízková

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't believe in dieting, because even when I gain a bit of weight, it always goes to just the right places...like my breasts.

Trivia:

Enjoys reading classical literature in her spare time. See more »

Trademark:

Towering height

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed