Reba McEntire


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30 this week
Trailer
0:14 | Trailer
Reba Nell McEntire was born on Monday, March 28th, 1955, in McAlester, Oklahoma. The reigning queen of country music has pursued a musical career since she was 5. In Junior High school, she performed with her musical siblings, aka the Singing McEntires. A fine athlete, Reba McEntire followed in the footsteps of her rodeo champion father in ... See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Reba
Reba's Rules of Real Estate (S4, Ep18)
Wed, Sep 18 2:00 PM PDT on CMTV (154)
Reba
Driving Miss Kyra (S4, Ep19)
Wed, Sep 18 2:30 PM PDT on CMTV (154)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 13 Dec 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 06 May 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reba McEntire's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Reba Reba Hart
(2001-2007)
Tremors Heather Gummer
(1990)
The Little Rascals A.J. Ferguson
(1994)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2017 Red Blooded (TV Series)
Ruby Adair
- Pilot (2017) ... Ruby Adair
 2016 Last Man Standing (TV Series)
Billie
- Outdoor Woman (2016) ... Billie
 2015-2016 Baby Daddy (TV Series)
Charlotte Sweeney
- Love and Carriage (2016) ... Charlotte Sweeney
- It's a Nice Day for a Wheeler Wedding (2015) ... Charlotte Sweeney
 2015 Romances of the Republics
Stella Wonders
 2013 The Neighbors (TV Series)
Reba Hart
- It Has Begun... (2013) ... Reba Hart (uncredited)
 2012-2013 Malibu Country (TV Series)
Reba MacKenzie
- All You Single Ladies (2013) ... Reba MacKenzie (as Reba)
- New Plans (2013) ... Reba MacKenzie (as Reba)
- Marriage, Malibu Style (2013) ... Reba MacKenzie (as Reba)
- Oh Brother (2013) ... Reba MacKenzie (as Reba)
- Bowling for Mama (2013) ... Reba MacKenzie (as Reba)
 2011 Working Class (TV Series)
Renee
- Sugar Mama (2011) ... Renee
 2010 Better with You (TV Series)
Lorraine Ashley
- Better with Flirting (2010) ... Lorraine Ashley
 2001-2007 Reba (TV Series)
Reba Hart
- The Housewarming (2007) ... Reba Hart
- The Kids Are Alright (2007) ... Reba Hart
- She's with the Band (2007) ... Reba Hart
- Cheyenne's Rival (2007) ... Reba Hart
- Bullets Over Brock (2007) ... Reba Hart
 2006 Charlotte's Web
Betsy the Cow (voice)
 2006 The Fox and the Hound 2 (Video)
Dixie (voice)
 2001 One Night at McCool's
Dr. Green
 1999 Secret of Giving (TV Movie)
Rose Cameron
 1999 Reba McEntire: What Do You Say (Video short)
 1998 Hercules (TV Series)
Artemis
- Hercules and the Falling Stars (1998) ... Artemis (voice)
- Hercules and the Caledonian Boar (1998) ... Artemis (voice)
 1998 Forever Love (TV Movie)
Lizzie Brooks
 1997 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Reba McEntire
- Murder, Country Style (1997) ... Reba McEntire (uncredited)
 1995 Buffalo Girls (TV Mini-Series)
Annie Oakley
 1994 Is There Life Out There? (TV Movie)
Lily Marshall
 1994 The Little Rascals
A.J. Ferguson
 1994 North
Ma Tex
 1994 Maverick
Spectator (uncredited)
 1994 Frasier (TV Series)
Rachel
- Fortysomething (1994) ... Rachel (voice)
 1993 The Man from Left Field (TV Movie)
Nancy Lee Prinzi
 1993 The Heart Won't Lie (Video short)
 1991 The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw (TV Movie)
Burgundy Jones
 1990 Tremors
Heather Gummer
 1989 The All New Mickey Mouse Club (TV Series)
- Guest Day (1989)
 1988 Reba McEntire: Sunday Kind of Love (Video short)
Singer
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (35 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (272 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "My Kind of Country" (USP See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 5 Interviews | 8 Articles | 26 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Reba Blackstock | Reba McIntyre | Reba

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Being a strong woman is very important to me. But doing it all on my own is not. See more »

Trivia:

She was awarded a star on the Music City Walk of Fame in Nashville, Tennessee in November 2006. See more »

Trademark:

Red hair See more »

Nickname:

Country Music's Queen! See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed