STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 902 this week

Linda Lee Cadwell


Linda Lee Cadwell was born on March 21, 1945 in Everett, Washington, USA as Linda Emery. She has been married to Bruce Cadwell since 1991. She was previously married to Tom Bleecker and Bruce Lee. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bruce Lee, the Legend
Sun, Jan 26 5:41 AM PST on THMAX (553)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 08 Aug 2018
 
a list of 22 images
created 09 Oct 2016
 
a list of 3979 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Linda Lee Cadwell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1980 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- David Carradine/Linda Ronstadt/Cast of 'The Pirates of Penzance' (1980) ... (segment ": "The Virgin Search", as Linda Lee)
- Jamie Lee Curtis/James Brown/Ellen Shipley (1980) ... (segment "Who is Gilbert Gottfried?", as Linda Lee)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bruce Lee - The Man Only I Knew (197?)

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Linda Emory | Linda Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On late husband Bruce Lee: "All these years later, people still wonder about the way he died. I prefer to remember the way he lived."

Trivia:

Took care of publishing Bruce Lee's books after his death, because she believed his teachings should not die with him. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed