Giorgio Armani


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,376 this week
Trailer
2:24 | Trailer
Giorgio Armani was born on July 11, 1934 in Piacenza, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. He is known for his work on The Dark Knight (2008), Elysium (2013) and The Untouchables (1987). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 112 people
created 11 Jul 2015
 
a list of 179 people
created 27 Apr 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 12 Feb 2013
 
a list of 21 images
created 02 Jun 2017
 
a list of 13 people
created 31 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giorgio Armani's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Dark Knight Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2008)
Elysium Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2013)
The Untouchables Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1987)
Inglourious Basterds Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (25 credits)
 2018 The Amytal Therapy (Short) (fashion designer)
 2015 Twice Upon a Time in the West (wardrobe: for Ms. Claudia Cardinale)
 2015 Truth (select wardrobe: Cate Blanchett)
 2013/I Elysium (costume provider: Jodie Foster's wardrobe)
 2009 The String (wardrobe: Claudia Cardinale)
 2009 Inglourious Basterds (costume designer: Brad Pitt's evening attire)
 2008 L'isola dei famosi (TV Series) (wardrobe - 11 episodes)
- Episode #6.11 (2008) ... (wardrobe: Ms. Ventura)
- Episode #6.10 (2008) ... (wardrobe: Ms. Ventura)
- Episode #6.9 (2008) ... (wardrobe: Ms. Ventura)
- Episode #6.8 (2008) ... (wardrobe: Ms. Ventura)
- Episode #6.7 (2008) ... (wardrobe: Ms. Ventura)
 2008 The Dark Knight (wardrobe: Christian Bale's Bruce Wayne tailored wardrobe handmade by)
 2008/I Camille (special wedding costumes: Sienna Miller and James Franco)
 2002 En la ciudad sin límites (costume designer: Geraldine Chaplin)
 2000 E! Mysteries & Scandals (TV Series documentary) (wardrobe - 1 episode)
- Raymond Chandler (2000) ... (wardrobe: A.J. Benza)
 2000 Cascabel (costume designer: José Coronado)
 1998 Hurlyburly (wardrobe: for Mr. Spacey and Ms Penn)
 1998 Eternity and a Day (wardrobe: Bruno Ganz)
 1997 The Chris Rock Show (TV Series) (wardrobe - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... (wardrobe)
 1997 Nirvana (costumes: Christopher Lambert, Diego Abatantuono and Emmanuelle Seigner)
 1996 Love Can Seriously Damage Your Health (costume designer: Ms. Belén)
 1996 Just for Laughs! (costumes: Ornella Muti)
 1992 Final Analysis (selected wardrobe: Mr. Gere)
 1991 The Knife (costumes: Eduardo Conde)
 1991 Voyager (costume designer: Sam Shepherd)
 1991 Class Action (selected wardrobe: Ms. Mastrantonio)
 1987 The Untouchables (wardrobe)
 1986 Devil in the Flesh (costumes: Maruschka Detmers)
 1980 American Gigolo (costumes: Richard Gere)
Show Show Costume designer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (20 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 7 Articles | 6 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Georgio Armani

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Without insecurities, I think one becomes a little bit of an idiot. Yesterday I had all of the girls in this show ['One Night in Roma'] with a particular hairstyle. Today I don't like it, so I've changed everything. See more »

Trivia:

Fervent Inter Milan supporter. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed