Andrew Kevin Walker


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 867 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
Andrew Kevin Walker was born on August 14, 1964 in Altoona, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Se7en (1995), Sleepy Hollow (1999) and 8MM (1999). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Se7en
Mon, Oct 21 10:00 PM PDT on KMEXDT3 (207)
Se7en
Sat, Oct 26 11:00 PM PDT on KMEXDT3 (207)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 21 Dec 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 23 Jan 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 22 Jul 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 07 Apr 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 10 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Kevin Walker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Se7en Writer
(1995)
Sleepy Hollow Writer
(1999)
8MM Writer
(1999)
Panic Room Sleepy Neighbor
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2016 Nerdland (written by)
 2010 The Wolfman (screenplay)
 2001 The Follow (Short) (written by)
 2001 Ambush (Short) (written by)
 1999 Sleepy Hollow (screen story) / (screenplay)
 1999 8MM (written by)
 1997 Perversions of Science (TV Series) (screenplay - 1 episode)
- Panic (1997) ... (screenplay)
 1995 Se7en (written by)
 1995 Hideaway (screenplay)
 1994 Brainscan (screenplay)
 1993 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series) (screenplay - 1 episode)
- Well Cooked Hams (1993) ... (screenplay)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

wrote a rejected draft of X-Men (2000) See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter account

Alternate Names:

Andrew Walker | Andy Kevin Walker | Andy Walker
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

People are going to laugh at your attempt to write a really romantic scene. So what can you do to protect yourself? You can shock people... See more »

Trivia:

In the world of "Entourage," he wrote the "Aquaman" script. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed