Claudia Schiffer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,310 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
Claudia Schiffer was born on August 25, 1970 in Rheinberg, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress and producer, known for Love Actually (2003), Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014) and Zoolander (2001). She has been married to Matthew Vaughn since May 25, 2002. They have three children. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Love Actually
Tue, Sep 24 11:35 AM PDT on HBOSIG (521)
Love Actually
Wed, Sep 25 8:35 PM PDT on HBO (519)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 images
created 18 Oct 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 28 Jun 2016
 
a list of 37 people
created 11 Oct 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 02 Aug 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudia Schiffer's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2003)
Zoolander Claudia Schiffer
(2001)
Ri¢hie Ri¢h Aerobics Instructor
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2003 Love Actually
Carol
 2002 Westlife: Unbreakable - The Greatest Hits, Volume 1 (Video)
Uptown Girl (video 'Uptown Girl')
 2002 Dharma & Greg (TV Series)
Gretchen
- This Diamond Ring (2002) ... Gretchen
- I Think, Therefore I Am in Trouble (2002) ... Gretchen
 2002 Life Without Dick (Video)
Mary
 2001 Westlife: Uptown Girl (Video short)
Uptown girl (uncredited)
 2001 Zoolander
Claudia Schiffer
 2000 Meeting Genevieve (Short)
Genevieve
 2000 In Pursuit (Video)
Catherine Wells
 2000 Bon Jovi: Say It Isn't So (Video short)
 1999/I Black & White
Greta
 1999 Friends & Lovers
Carla
 1997 The Blackout
Susan
 1994 Ready to Wear
Claudia Schiffer (uncredited)
 1994 Ri¢hie Ri¢h
Aerobics Instructor
 1992 Inferno (TV Movie)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (93 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for L'Oreal Paris' Wrinkle De-Crease Collagen Filler Eye Illuminator See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 13 Articles | 95 Pictorials | 214 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Claudia de Vere Drummond | Claudia Vaughn

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I used to work every single day and travel round the world. I worked weekends, I never took one second off. When I met my husband I said, "You know what, this is important. I'm not going to work weekends any more." And when I had kids, I became even more careful. Modelling work is fine because you can do one day here, two days there, you're never long gone. See more »

Trivia:

Is fluent in French. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed