Cindy Crawford (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,844 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Cindy Crawford was born on February 20, 1966 in DeKalb, Illinois, USA as Cynthia Ann Crawford. She is an actress, known for Fair Game (1995), 54 (1998) and 3rd Rock from the Sun (1996). She has been married to Rande Gerber since May 29, 1998. They have two children. She was previously married to Richard Gere. See full bio »

What's It Like Directing an Episode of "The Mandalorian"?

Bryce Dallas Howard shares her experience directing for "The Mandalorian" with IMDb at Toronto, Presented by Intuit: QuickBooks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

54
Thu, Sep 19 1:55 AM PDT on HBOSIG (521)
Frasier
Halloween (S5, Ep3)
Thu, Sep 19 8:30 PM PDT on KNBCDT2 (190)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 07 May 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 
a list of 37 people
created 11 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cindy Crawford's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fair Game Kate McQuean
(1995)
54 VIP Patron
(1998)
(1998)
Cougar Town Cindy Crawford
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2018 Pepsi: This Is the Pepsi (Video short)
 2016 Kanye West: Wolves (Video short)
 2015 Taylor Swift: Bad Blood (Video short)
Headmistress
 2015 Cougar Town (TV Series)
Cindy Crawford
- Yer So Bad (2015) ... Cindy Crawford
 2011 Duran Duran: Girl Panic! (Video short)
John Taylor
 2009 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV Series)
Bibi Rockford
- Fashion Week (2009) ... Bibi Rockford
 2002 According to Jim (TV Series)
Gretchen Saunders
- Cars & Chicks (2002) ... Gretchen Saunders
 2000 The Simian Line
Sandra
 1998 54
VIP Patron
 1998 Ellen (TV Series)
Ellen Screen Test #1
- Ellen: A Hollywood Tribute: Part 1 (1998) ... Ellen Screen Test #1
 1998 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Mascha
- 36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 2 (1998) ... Mascha
- 36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 1 (1998) ... Mascha
 1997 Frasier (TV Series)
Dorothy
- Halloween (1997) ... Dorothy (voice)
 1995 Fair Game
Kate McQuean
 1994 Bon Jovi: Please Come Home for Christmas (Video short)
Woman (uncredited)
 1994 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Cindy Crawford
- Helen Hunt/Snoop Doggy Dogg (1994) ... Cindy Crawford (uncredited)
 1992 Pepsi: Two Kids (Video short)
Woman
 1990 George Michael: Freedom! '90 (Video short) (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (123 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Diet Pepsi See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 30 Interviews | 29 Articles | 144 Pictorials | 384 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cindy.com | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The thing I like about my body is that it's strong. I can move furniture around my apartment. I can ride my horse . . . I can play basketball. It's a well functioning machine. See more »

Trivia:

One of the five original supermodels. The others are Claudia Schiffer, Christy Turlington, Naomi Campbell, and Linda Evangelista. See more »

Trademark:

Natural brunette hair See more »

Nickname:

Baby Gia

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed