Skeet Ulrich


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1 this week
Trailer
1:45 | Trailer
Skeet Ulrich was born on January 20, 1970 in Lynchburg, Virginia, USA as Bryan Ray Trout. He is an actor, known for Scream (1996), The Craft (1996) and Into the West (2005). He was previously married to Amelia Jackson-Gray and Georgina Cates. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

As Good as It Gets
Fri, Jan 24 8:45 PM PST on EPIX (677)
Scream
Fri, Jan 24 10:00 PM PST on TMCX (600)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 30 Oct 2017
 
a list of 11 images
updated 10 May 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 09 Nov 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 29 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Skeet Ulrich's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Scream Billy Loomis
(1996)
The Craft Chris Hooker
(1996)
Into the West Jethro Wheeler
(2005)
Armored Dobbs
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2017-2020 Riverdale (TV Series)
FP Jones
- Chapter Sixty-Nine: Men of Honor (2020) ... FP Jones
- Chapter Sixty-Eight: Quiz Show (2020) ... FP Jones
- Chapter Sixty-Seven: Varsity Blues (2020) ... FP Jones
- Chapter Sixty-Six: Tangerine (2019) ... FP Jones
- Chapter Sixty-Five: In Treatment (2019) ... FP Jones
 2019 #Freerayshawn (TV Series)
 2017 I Am Elizabeth Smart (TV Movie)
Brian David Mitchell
 2017/I Escape Room
Brice
 2017 Austin Found
Billy Fontaine
 2015-2016 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Eddie Martin
- The Return of Eddie (2016) ... Eddie Martin
- Blast from the Past (2015) ... Eddie Martin
 2015 Stay (TV Movie)
Shane
 2014 Babylon Fields (TV Movie)
Fr. Harries / Twin Junkie Brother
 2014 Deliverance Creek (TV Movie)
 2007-2014 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Duke / Private Pizza / Brainy Smurf / ...
- The Hobbit: There and Bennigan's (2014) ... Duke / Private Pizza (voice)
- Batman Forever 21 (2014) ... Brainy Smurf / King Louie (voice)
- Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special (2012) ... Duke / Kano / Dave (voice)
- Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012) ... Duke / Male Passenger / Scientist (voice)
- Executed by the State (2012) ... Alex Sector / Gary Redenbacher / Duke (voice)
 2014 50 to 1
Chip Woolley
 2013 Anatomy of Violence (TV Movie)
Adrian Raines
 2013 Point Mugu (Short)
Hitchhiker
 2010-2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Detective Rex Winters
- Westwood (2011) ... Detective Rex Winters
- Van Nuys (2011) ... Detective Rex Winters
- El Sereno (2011) ... Detective Rex Winters
- Carthay Circle (2011) ... Detective Rex Winters
- Plummer Park (2011) ... Detective Rex Winters
 2010 Gimme Shelter (TV Movie)
Billy Jost
 2010 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Detective Rex Winters
- Behave (2010) ... Detective Rex Winters
 2009 Back (TV Movie)
Richard Miles
 2009 Armored
Dobbs
 2009 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Hollis Eckhart
- Manhattanhenge (2009) ... Hollis Eckhart
- Cuckoo's Nest (2009) ... Hollis Eckhart
- Lat 40° 47' N/Long 73° 58' W (2009) ... Hollis Eckhart
 2009 For Sale by Owner
Junior
 2006-2008 Jericho (TV Series)
Jake Green
- Patriots and Tyrants (2008) ... Jake Green
- Sedition (2008) ... Jake Green
- Termination for Cause (2008) ... Jake Green
- Oversight (2008) ... Jake Green
- Jennings & Rall (2008) ... Jake Green
 2005 Into the West (TV Mini-Series)
Jethro Wheeler
- Dreams and Schemes (2005) ... Jethro Wheeler
- Manifest Destiny (2005) ... Jethro Wheeler
- Wheel to the Stars (2005) ... Jethro Wheeler
 2005 The Magic of Ordinary Days (TV Movie)
Ray Singleton
 2003 Miracles (TV Series)
Paul Callan
- Paul Is Dead (2003) ... Paul Callan
- The Letter (2003) ... Paul Callan
- The Ghost (2003) ... Paul Callan
- Saint Debbie (2003) ... Paul Callan
- Mother's Daughter (2003) ... Paul Callan
 2001 Chilly Dogs
Kevin Manley
 2001 Soul Assassin
Kevin Burke
 2001 Nobody's Baby
Billy Raedeen
 2000 Takedown
Kevin Mitnick
 1999/I Ride with the Devil
Jack Bull Chiles
 1999 Chill Factor
Tim Mason
 1998 A Soldier's Sweetheart
Mark Fossie
 1998 The Newton Boys
Joe Newton
 1997 As Good as It Gets
Vincent
 1997 Touch
Juvenal / Charlie Lawson
 1996 Scream
Billy Loomis
 1996 Albino Alligator
Danny
 1996 Boys
Bud Valentine
 1996 The Craft
Chris Hooker
 1996 Last Dance
Billy, Cindy's Brother
 1994 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
Vinnie DiFazio
- Same Difference (1994) ... Vinnie DiFazio
 1990 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Thug (uncredited)
 1989 Weekend at Bernie's
Extra (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 6 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm disappointed in acting as a craft. I want everything to go back to Orson Welles and fake noses and changing your voice. It's become so much about personality. See more »

Trivia:

Father, with Georgina Cates, of twins: a son, Jakob Ulrich (aka Jakob Dylan Ulrich), and a daughter, Naiia Ulrich (aka Naiia Rose Ulrich), born on 9 March 2001. See more »

Nickname:

Chester See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed