Edit
Le brio (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Yvan Attal

Writing Credits  

Victor Saint Macary ... (screenplay) and
Yaël Langmann ... (screenplay) &
Yvan Attal ... (screenplay) &
Noé Debré ... (screenplay)
 
Yvan Attal ... (adaptation)
Yvan Attal ... (dialogue)
Noé Debré ... (adaptation)
Noé Debré ... (dialogue)
Bryan Marciano ... (collaboration)
Victor Saint Macary ... (adaptation)
Victor Saint Macary ... (dialogue)
Victor Saint Macary ... (original idea)
Yaël Langmann ... (adaptation)
Yaël Langmann ... (dialogue)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Pierre Mazard
...
Neïla Salah
Yasin Houicha ...
Mounir
Nozha Khouadra ...
La mère de Neïla
Nicolas Vaude ...
Grégoire Viviani - le président de l'université
Jean-Baptiste Lafarge ...
Benjamin de Segonzac
Virgil Leclaire ...
Keufran
Zohra Benali ...
La grand-mère de Neïla
Damien Zanoli ...
Jean Proutot (as Damien Zanoly)
...
Le président des concours
Eddy Suiveng ...
Le premier gamin
Abderahmane Cherif ...
Le deuxième gamin
Fahmi Guerbaa ...
La première caillera
Ayman Rahoui ...
La deuxième caillera
Guillaume Duhesme ...
Le conducteur
...
Le client (as Nassim Si-Ahmed)
Philippe Houillez ...
Le recteur
Olivier Adler ...
Le président du concours de Lille
Paulette Joly ...
Madame Mazard
Randa Berrouba-Tani ...
La première fille voilée
Florent Hill ...
L'étudiant marseillais
Arnaud Allain ...
Le prof de droit constitutionnel
Jean-Luc Olivier ...
Le président du concours de Nantes
Brandon Omekenge ...
Le chauffeur Uber
Xavier Guelfi ...
Le premier étudiant
Fanny Grosset ...
Le premier élève
Ben Attal ...
Le deuxième élève
Ian Fenelon ...
Le serveur
Emmanuel Mayela Bilombo ...
Le troisième gamin
Ayman Guermani ...
Le quatrième gamin
Julia Malinbaum ...
Anissa
Liviu Rosu ...
Le premier musicien dans la rame du métro
Gheorghe Miron ...
Le deuxième musicien dans la rame de métro
...
La dame au petit chien
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself (archive footage)
...
Himself (archive footage)
Romain Gary ...
Himself (archive footage)
Claude Lévi-Strauss ...
Himself (archive footage)
François Mitterrand ...
Himself (archive footage)
Yves Mourousi ...
Himself (archive footage)
Yvonne Gradelet ...
La grabataire (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jonathan Blumenthal ... co-producer
Serge de Poucques ... co-producer
Benjamin Elalouf ... producer
Sylvain Goldberg ... co-producer
Nadia Khamlichi ... co-producer
Dimitri Rassam ... producer
Ardavan Safaee ... co-producer
Jérôme Seydoux ... producer
Gilles Waterkeyn ... co-producer

Music by 

Michael Brook

Cinematography by 

Rémy Chevrin

Film Editing by 

Célia Lafitedupont

Casting By 

Gigi Akoka

Production Design by 

Michèle Abbé-Vannier

Costume Design by 

Carine Sarfati

Makeup Department 

Laurent Bozzi ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Ana Antunes ... post-production manager
Patrice Arrat ... production manager
Abraham Goldblat ... post-production supervisor
Romain Guillermou ... unit manager
Cédric Iland ... coproduction manager belgium
Charles Zemer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Elodie Andre ... additional assistant director (as Élodie André)
Dominique Delany ... first assistant director
Louis Giacobetti ... third assistant director
Julie Grumbach ... second assistant director
Hugo Le Gourrierec ... crowd marshall
Sylvain Yonnet Liberty ... additional assistant director

Art Department 

François Combastel ... construction coordinator
Pascal Fasola ... painter
Patrice Fasola ... painter
Capucine Pantin ... props buyer

Sound Department 

Annabel Acquaviva ... boom operator
Pierre André ... sound engineer
Florian Cornet ... adr supervisor
Guillaume D'Ham ... sound editor
Thomas Desjonquères ... supervising sound editor
Julien Gerber ... re-recording assistant
Jean-Paul Hurier ... re-recording mixer
Manon Medina ... mix technician
Charles Michaud ... sound mastering engineer
Dorian Racine ... second sound assistant
Benjamin Rosier ... dialogue editor
Philippe van Leer ... foley artist
Thomas Wargny ... mix technician

Visual Effects by 

Manuela Balk ... digital compositor
Julien Bastidon ... it manager: umedia
Nora Berecoechea ... production manager: Umedia
Marc Henry de Frahan ... general manager: Umedia
Tanguy Dehant ... system engineer: umedia
Thierry Delobel ... artistic director: Umedia
Charles-e Farkas ... visual effects supervisor
Anna Fusacchia ... vfx editor
Sofia Gesheva-Aleksieva ... digital compositor
Dimitri Gruszka ... digital compositor: assistant
Tony Kock ... visual effects coordinator
Hans Lettany ... visual effects artist
Léo Marthaler ... visual effects artist
Maryn Maud ... digital compositor
Nicolas Monnier ... digital compositor
Borja A. Ortiz ... visual effects artist
Emma Pellan ... visual effects producer
Maxime Penaud ... production assistant
Simon Pennequin ... vfx editor
Coline Sapin ... digital compositor
Ana Maria Ursache ... it assistant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Xavier Cholet ... gaffer
Benoit Dentan ... X fly 3D camera operator
Anastasia Durand-Launay ... data manager
François Gallet ... first assistant camera
Raphaëlle Imperatori ... second assistant camera
David Koskas ... still photographer
Cyril Kuhnholtz ... key grip
Nahi Margot ... additional electrician
Christophe Perraudin ... third assistant camera
Alexis Robin ... first assistant camera: additional
Antoine Struyf ... steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Elodie Bensoussan ... casting assistant
Clémentine Fritsch ... casting assistant
Ophélie Gelber ... casting assistant
Cédric Meusburger ... extras casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Cécile Brettnacher ... assistant editor
Gilles Granier ... Colorist: Le Labo Paris / colorist
Delphine Penne ... colorist: dailies
Antoine Yar ... colorist assist

Location Management 

François Pujol ... location scout

Music Department 

Craig Conard ... music production
Rebecca Delannet ... music supervisor
Astrid Gomez-Montoya ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Didier Dekeyser ... lab manager: le labo
Amandine Derdoukh ... trainee script supervisor
Marie Gennesseaux ... script supervisor
Marie Jacquemart ... deliveries coordinator
Mathias Lasserre ... press attache
Matthieu Monteux ... dcp mastering
Dominique Segall ... press attache

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page