Edit
Les naufragés (2016) Poster

(I) (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Charhon

Writing Credits  

David Charhon ... (scenario and dialogue) &
Maxime Motte ... (scenario and dialogue)
 
David Charhon ... (adaptation)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Jean-Louis Brochard
...
William Boulanger
...
Charlie
Philippe Morier-Genoud ...
Joël
Ken Samuels ...
Fergus
Laurent Bateau ...
Karl
Julia Faure ...
Rosario
Laurent Poitrenaux ...
Daniel
Thomas Robinot ...
Comptable
Alain Fourès ...
Homme comptoir Tortola
Solal Charhon ...
Carlos
Willy Zogo ...
Barthélémy
Jade Charhon ...
Fille Fergus
Claudine Delvaux ...
Gouvernante Jean-Louis
Léo Léothier ...
Le client russe
Delphine McCarty ...
Hôtesse aéroport
Guillaume Clément ...
Policier PAF
Sabine Beaufils ...
Madeleine, la secrétaire de Jean-Louis Brochard
Marie Bokillon ...
La juge d'instruction
Zipporah Goetze ...
Hôtesse Tortola
Julien Ahenga ...
Homme avec vieille dame
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Passanger in Airport
Julien Boetzle ...
Le greffier (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alice Girard ... producer
Serge Thimbre ... producer
Edouard Weil ... producer

Music by 

Ludovic Bource

Film Editing by 

Célia Lafitedupont

Casting By 

Richard Rousseau

Set Decoration by 

Caroline Vion

Costume Design by 

Laetitia Bouix

Makeup Department 

Pierre Olivier Persin ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Sian Bolland ... production manager
Mederic Bourlat ... production manager
Marilyne Maia ... production manager: Scope Pictures

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eric Pellerin ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Lionel Callari ... property master
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez ... storyboard artist/illustrator
Sarawut Chincharoen ... property master
Alice Leconte ... assistant art director
Antonio Nogueira ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Damien Boitel ... assistant sound editor
Maxence Dussère ... foley editor
Séverin Engler ... boom operator
Florian Penot ... assistant foley artist
Loïc Prian ... supervising sound editor
Miguel Rejas ... sound recordist
Matthieu Tibi ... foley mixer
Florent Vrac ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Cédric Baumgartner ... animator: animator
Romain Bavent ... visual effects artist
Barthelemy Beaux ... lead digital compositor
Amelie-Anne Chuche ... daily rushes coordinator
François Crèvecoeur ... digital compositor
Gaël Durant ... visual effects producer
Aurélien Geenen ... lighting artist
Morgan Hardy ... Lead Digital Compositor
Marie Maulet ... digital compositor
Malik Nahassia ... vfx
Guillaume Pondard ... visual effects supervisor
Chiara Pontuali ... digital compositor
Téo Saintier ... digital compositor
Stephane Thibert ... visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tess Barthes ... additional video assistant
René-Pierre Rouaux ... first assistant camera
Benoît Theunissen ... camera & steadicam operator
Denis Warnier ... grip

Editorial Department 

Veronique Algan ... editor: english version
Jonathan Brabant ... post-production assistant: dailies
Aurèle Collin ... assistant editor
Florian Du Pasquier ... digital cinema supervisor
Julia Maby ... first assistant editor
Anaïs Meuzeret ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Fabien Pondevaux ... location scout

Music Department 

Steve Bouyer ... music supervisor assistant
Benjamin Caillaud ... music scoring mixer
Cecile Coutelier ... music editor
Carla Deveux ... orchestra contractor: Brussels Philharmonic
Gisèle Gérard-Tolini ... orchestrator
Pascal Mayer ... music supervisor / score producer
Michel-Ange Merino ... composer assistant
Vladimir Nikolov ... orchestrator
Brussels Philharmonic ... orchestra

Other crew 

Agnès Schmouker ... finance director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page