Twenty-year-old Thomas Lindgren gets out of a youth rehab clinic, after being falsely accused of raping his ex-girlfriend's younger sister. He is looking forward to a new life and the ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(based on characters created by),

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Kontener (2017)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Two Polish women live and work in tense mutual disregard on a dairy farm in Brandenburg - until Tava vanishes. One night she suddenly reappears in Marynas trailer, anxious and distraught.

Director: Sebastian Lang
Stars: Joanna Drozda, Anka Graczyk
Voodoo Love (2015)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

An ex-couple meet regularly to compare dating successes.

Directors: Greg McCarthy, Lara Wickman McCarthy
Stars: Greg McCarthy, Lara Wickman McCarthy
Thriller

A young man spends his vacation at his estranged aunt's secluded country home, soon discovering that she has imprisoned her daughter under suspicion of a dangerous mental illness.

Director: Jordan Anthony Greer
Stars: Levi Meaden, Sabrina Campilii, Anie Pascale
Documentary | Adventure

The Rockers, the Leather Boys, the Ton Up Boys - they, and the machines they ride, have all held our fascination for years. Whether we have admired or feared the subculture, one thing's for... See full summary »

Director: Steven Maes
Stars: Thaison Garcia, Katee Sackhoff, Jessica Haggett
Untouched (2017)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Under pressure to defend a preacher's daughter accused of murder, a Savannah attorney is forced to face the sin that haunts him.

Director: Raphael Vieira
Stars: Simone Griffeth, Chip Lane, Jenn Gotzon
Nubes Rojas (2016)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Arizona, 1875. Travis Lebeck lays unconscious in the desert. A family rescues him and then he decides to continue his way. Everything changes when an unexpected outlaw gang arrives forcing Travis to vary his plans.

Director: Marino Darés
Stars: Àlvar López, Sergio Villanueva, Aitana Bueno
Bare tjue (2016)
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

When one of them is about to become a father, three friends must make a decision that will change their lives forever.

Director: Marius Sørvik
Stars: Marius Sørvik, Petter Mjøen Westlund, William Jøhnk Nielsen
Offended (2016)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

"In the Salvadoran civil war, my father and thousands more were captured and tortured by the State. These are some of their stories. When I turned 33, my mother told me that my father, ... See full summary »

Director: Marcela Zamora
Treading Yesterday (TV Series 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

If there were a way to go back and correct the one thing you've come to regret most in life, would you, could you, should you? Eric's already decided, he just didn't tell anyone.

Stars: Mili Rakic, Kai Morgan, Liam Silbernagel
Short | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Four friends are led astray by their G.P.S.

Director: Justin Phillip
Stars: Justin Phillip, Brittany Rizzo, Tim Casper
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Documentarian Danny Schechter explores the financial crisis and argues that it was built on a foundation of criminal activity. To get to the bottom of it all Schechter interviews bankers, economists, and journalists.

Director: Danny Schechter
Stars: Gary Ackerman, Jonathan Alpert, Bill Bamber
Horror

A young woman has moved back home to finish her last year of college. But when she settles back into her life, strange and terrifying events cause her to jump deep into her family's history, and deep into her own past.

Director: Rich Rule
Stars: Kristin Mitchem, Toni Marie Perry, Maria Olsen
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Petter Mjøen Westlund ...
Jakob Ramberg ...
Mathias
...
Oda
...
Sykepleier
Thomas Bjørnstad ...
Hjelpsom fyr
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Christer
Jo Saberniak ...
Preacher
Erik Skøld ...
Isaksen - Police Officer
Edit

Storyline

Twenty-year-old Thomas Lindgren gets out of a youth rehab clinic, after being falsely accused of raping his ex-girlfriend's younger sister. He is looking forward to a new life and the summer in Oslo with his friends- But soon, he finds himself beaten, tied up and held hostage by the victims father who is desperate to find the truth. Written by Production team

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

I alle familier finnes ondskap

Genres:

Crime | Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

| |

Release Date:

4 January 2017 (Norway)  »

Also Known As:

Endelig fredag  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

NOK 16,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

(Technicolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?