Edit
Jappeloup (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christian Duguay

Writing Credits  

Guillaume Canet ... (scenario and adaptation)
 
Karine Devilder ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Nadia
...
Serge Durand
...
...
Marcel Rozier
Jacques Higelin ...
Dalio
Marie Bunel ...
Arlette Durand
Joël Dupuch ...
Francis Lebail
Fred Epaud ...
Patrick Caron
Arnaud Henriet ...
Frédéric Cottier
...
John Lester
Antoine Cholet ...
Hubert Bourdy
Edmond Jonquères d'Oriola ...
Philippe Rozier
Benoît Petitjean ...
Éric Navet
Sébastien Cazorla ...
Michel Robert
...
Joe Fargis
James Flynn ...
Le fils de John Lester
Marco Luraschi ...
...
Jeffrey Noel ...
Gilles
Luc Bernard ...
Journaliste français à Los Angeles
Jean-Loup Horwitz ...
M. Bonnot, le maire de St Seurin
Philippe Canet ...
Charles Gouhot
Jean-Claude Bordes ...
Le père de Nadia
Emmanuel Suarez ...
Le jeune cavalier moqueur
Pascal Judelewicz ...
François Wolf, l'associé de Pierre
Jean-Gabriel Nordmann ...
Le PDG de Luze
...
Directeur marketin
Stanislas De Malet ...
Conrad Hornfield
Virginie Coupérie-Eiffel ...
Gail Greenough (as Virginie Couperie)
Frédéric Cottier ...
Joseph Orlando
Pablo Beugnet ...
Julien, le petit garçon
Sophie Malakian ...
Vétérinaire Allemagne
Jean-Loup Caplain ...
Commissaire paddock
Emmanuelle Fourault ...
Infirmière maternité
Arnaud Maillard ...
L'homme à Lille
...
Speaker concours
Renaud Lalou ...
Speaker concours
Kamel Boudra ...
Speaker concours
...
Speaker concours
William Albors ...
Speaker concours
Marc Schapira ...
Speaker concours
...
Speaker concours
Alejandro Moran ...
Speaker concours
Kester Lovelace ...
Speaker concours
Cédric Zimmerlin ...
Journaliste conférence de presse
Alexandre Guilbaud ...
Journaliste conférence de presse
Jean Rieffel ...
Journaliste conférence de presse
Arno Feffer ...
Journaliste conférence de presse
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vanessa Montserrat Wittenbeck ...
Visitor
...
Himself (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chica Benadava ... executive producer
Ludi Boeken ... producer
Walid Chammah ... executive producer
Fabrice Delville ... financier
Christian Duguay ... co-producer
Frédérique Dumas-Zajdela ... co-producer (as Frédérique Dumas)
Florian Genetet-Morel ... associate producer
Joe Iacono ... associate producer
Pascal Judelewicz ... producer
Lyse Lafontaine ... associate producer
Romain Le Grand ... producer
Genevieve Lemal ... associate producer / co-producer
Fernando Victoria de Lecea ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Clinton Shorter

Cinematography by 

Ronald Plante

Film Editing by 

Richard Marizy

Casting By 

Jeanne Millet ... (casting)
Juliette Ménager

Production Design by 

Emile Ghigo

Art Direction by 

Gerard Drolon

Set Decoration by 

Anne-Charlotte Vimont

Costume Design by 

Caroline de Vivaise

Makeup Department 

Magalie Dumas ... assistant makeup artist
Stéphanie Guillon ... key makeup artist
Alexis Kinebanyan ... special makeup effects artist
Anne Moralis ... assistant hair stylist
Gérald Portenart ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Charles Besnard ... assistant production manager
Erik Daniel ... post-production supervisor
Edouard Decker ... assistant unit manager
Capucine Grelardon ... assistant unit manager
Nicolas Honorez ... assistant production manager
Bruno Jouan ... assistant unit manager
Frederic Jupin ... post-production supervisor: Eclair Numérique
Nicolas Katchadourian ... unit manager trainee
Judith Lionnet ... post-production supervisor
Pierre Lochardet ... assistant production manager
Thibault Mattei ... unit production manager
Nerea Orce ... unit manager
Alberto Poveda ... unit manager
Nicolas Roucou ... additional assistant unit manager
Nicolas Royer ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hugo Baena ... trainee assistant director: Spain
Juan Carlevaris ... trainee assistant director: Spain
Alexis de la Mure ... third assistant director
Jon Espel ... second assistant director: Spain
Emmanuelle Fourault ... second assistant director
Guillermo García López ... trainee assistant director: Spain
Pablo García ... third assistant director: Spain
Stéphane Gluck ... first assistant director
Pedro González Kuhn ... third assistant director: Spain (as Pedro G. Kuhn)
Benjamin Pujol ... third assistant director
Fabien Ricour ... second assistant director
Camille Tillier ... additional assistant director

Art Department 

Marianne Arsa ... first assistant art director
Charlon de Nexon Aude ... assistant decorator (as Aude Charlon)
Christophe Ballu ... carpenter
Neus Bibiloni ... art department assistant
Amandine Blanc ... second assistant art director
Fabrice Bouchelet ... accessoiriste meublage
Lionel Callari ... property master
Tanguy Delhez ... eletrician
Vicente Peñalver ... carpenter
Victoria Poirier ... assistant art director / trainee
Diego Rodríguez Lobalzo ... property master: Spain
Patricia Ruelle ... assistant art director
Bruno Verstraete ... shop gaffer

Sound Department 

Michel B. Bordeleau ... supervising sound editor
Ophélie Boully ... sound assistant
Jo Caron ... foley mixer
Frédéric de Ravignan ... sound
Bertrand Duranleau ... foley assistant
Armel Durassier ... boom operator / sound recordist
Gavin Fernandes ... re-recording mixer
Marc Gagnon ... sound editor
Pierre-Jean Labrusse ... re-recording mixer
Raymond Legault ... sound editor
Yannick Lemieux ... sound effects editor
Zied Mokaddem ... additional sound / sound engineer: second unit
Marie-Lou Morin ... post sound coordinator
Pierre Picq ... boom operator
Kyle Switzer ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Frédéric Balmer ... special effects makeup

Visual Effects by 

Benjamin Ageorges ... visual effects coordinator: beDigital
Alexandre Alin ... tracking artist: Hybride
Etienne Allard ... digital compositor
Melissa Almeida ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Marc Aubry ... animator: Hybride
Patrice-Alain Barrette ... digital compositor: Hybride
Michel Barrière ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Olivier Beaulieu ... digital compositor: Hybride
Michel Bergeron ... digital compositor: Hybride
Louise Bertrand ... bidding producer: Hybride
Pierrot Berube ... production assistant: Hybride
Stephane Bidault ... visual effects supervisor: beDIGITAL
Alain Bignet ... compositing supervisor
Pierre Blain ... lead digital compositor: Hybride
Raphaele Blanchard ... lead tracking artist: Hybride
Jason Bohbot ... technical support: Hybride
Cédric Bonnaffoux ... technical support: Hybride
Maryse Bouchard ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Caroline Brien ... digital compositor: Hybride
Stéphan Brisson ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Caroline Bélisle ... administration: Hybride
Huseyin Caner ... visual effects supervisor
Julien Chabot ... textures & lighting: Hybride
François Chancrin ... lead animator: Hybride
Arnaud Chelet ... on location visual effects supervisor: Hybride
Joanie Croteau ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Christophe Damiano ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Christophe Dehaene ... digital compositor
Thierry Delattre ... visual effects production manager: Hybride
Thierry Delobel ... visual effects director
Luc Desmarais ... technical support: Hybride
Jean Louis Dousson ... visual effects supervisor
Lafleche Dumais ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Mathieu Dupuis ... lead digital compositor: Hybride
Dwayne Lance Elahie ... technical director: Hybride
Jean-Pierre Flayeux ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Benoit Fontenelle ... digital compositor
Emmanuel Gatera ... animator: Hybride
Yanick Gaudreau ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Stephan Gervais ... technical support: Hybride
Celine Goriot ... visual effects coordinator
David Gourmaud ... visual effects editor
Olivier Gravel ... production assistant: Hybride
Jonathan Grégoire ... animator: Hybride
Veronique Guay ... digital compositor: Hybride
Nadine Homier ... digital compositor: Hybride
Sébastien Jacob ... lead digital compositor: Hybride
Joseph Kasparian ... lead textures & lighting: Hybride
Anouk L'Heureux ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Jean-Antoine Lacolle ... digital compositor
Alain Lacroix ... lead 3D layout artist: Hybride
Mathieu Lalonde ... modeler: Hybride
Vassilios Lanaris ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Mathieu Leclaire ... director of research & development: Hybride
Daniel Leduc ... visual effects executive producer: Hybride
Francois Leduc ... lead digital compositor: Hybride
Mathieu Legros ... digital compositor
Samuel Lepage-Bedard ... production assistant: Hybride
Martine Losier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Jocelyn Maher ... digital compositor: Hybride
Richard Martin ... visual effects supervisor: Hybride
David McKay ... tracking artist: Hybride
Francois Metivier ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jean-Francois Michelas ... digital compositor
Belly Mingmuong ... production assistant: Hybride
Benoit Morin ... tracking artist: Hybride
Michel Murdock ... visual effects financial controller: Hybride
Bruno Nicolas ... visual effects artist
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Sean O'Connor ... digital compositor: Hybride
Olivier Painchaud ... technical support: Hybride
Nikul Patel ... Lidar Supervisor
Steve Pelchat ... 3D layout artist: Hybride
Emmanuel Pelletier ... crowd: research and development, Hybride / digital compositor: Hybride
Patrick Piche ... crowd: research and development, Hybride
Pierre Raymond ... visual effects producer: Hybride
Sébastien Rioux ... digital compositor: Hybride
David Roberge ... modeler: Hybride
Katy Savoie ... digital compositor: Hybride
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers ... digital compositor: Hybride
Josef Sy ... animator: Hybride
Sylvie Talbot ... communications: Hybride
Jalal Tchelebi ... technical director: Hybride
Philippe Theroux ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Gaetan Thiffault ... effects animator: Hybride
Anne Tremblay ... communications: Hybride
Marco Tremblay ... lead modeler: Hybride
Véronique Tremblay ... digital compositor: Hybride
Raphael Valle ... digital compositor: Hybride
Valérie Villeneuve ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Matthias Weber ... visual effects producer
Conal Wenn ... 3D layout artist: Hybride
Gilles Wouters ... digital compositor
Deborah Zadzora ... administration: Hybride
Sreyans Bardia ... visual effects head of production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Hetal Jain ... visual effects producer: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Jay Patel ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Delphine Boulay ... stunts
Stéphane Boulay ... stunts
Christophe Clausier ... horse stunts
Yann Cotte ... horses stunts
Julien Delporte ... horse stunts
Jean-Jacques Domingues ... stunts
Jean-Claude Lagniez ... stunt coordinator
Sébastien Lagniez ... stunt driver
Marion Levavasseur ... horse stunts
Mario Luraschi ... stunt coordinator: horse stunts
Pascal Madura ... assistant horse master
Clement Perron ... horses stunts
Virginie Poirier ... horse stunts
David Poquet ... stunts
Patrick Portheault ... stunts
Katerina Ratner ... stunt coordinator: horse stunts
Eva Schakmundes ... horses stunts
Yann Vaille ... horse stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Victor Abadia ... electrician
Boris Abaza ... additional focus puller
Michel Anglio ... additional grip
Fabrice Bismuth ... additional first assistant camera
Nicolas Blampain ... electrician
Boris Bourgois ... key grip
Mathilde Cathelin ... first assistant camera
Carlos Cañal ... second assistant camera: Spain
Lucie Colombié ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Julien Covens ... grip
Antony Diaz ... first assistant camera
Orlando Duguay ... steadicam assistant (as Orlando Giumarra-Duguay)
Isabelle Duquesnoy ... second assistant camera
Nino Eduardo Cebreros ... grip: Spain
Remi Epron ... aerial pilot & technician
Remy Freess ... additional grip
Alberto García Casado ... electrician
Letizia Giorgi ... video operator
Emmanuelle Jacobson-Roques ... still photographer
Eric Labosse ... crane technician
David Lamberta ... electrician
Rodolphe Lauga ... steadicam
Farès Messaoud ... additional second assistant camera
Guenael Pinson ... grip
Jérôme Prébois ... still photographer
Javier Pueyo ... grip: Mallorca
René-Pierre Rouaux ... assistant camera
Didier Schokkaert ... assistant camera
William Spruytte ... rigging electrician: spain
Joaquín 'Kino' Sánchez ... rigging electrician: Spain
Zoé Vink ... assistant camera
Thomas Wilski ... assistant camera
Renaud Anciaux ... grip (uncredited)
Jean Christophe Delinaoumis ... grip (uncredited)
Martin Frederic ... drone cam op (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Natalia A. Sánchez ... casting
Geneviève Acien ... extras casting
Marine Albert ... casting assistant
Catherine Deserbais ... casting coordinator
Jorge Guardado ... extras casting assistant: spain
Eli Ortuño ... extras casting assistant: Spain
Sandie Perez ... casting assistant
Mathilde Snodgrass ... casting: children
Jean Toussaint ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carole Chollet ... wardrobe
Camille De Gend ... costume assistant (as Camille de Gend)
François-Louis Delfolie ... costume supervisor
Marine Dupont ... wardrobe
Sally Fenaux ... costumer: dailies, Spain
Sonia Isla ... wardrobe supervisor: crowd
Lise Lejeune ... wardrobe
Annabel Leroy ... costume assistant
Elisabeth Martirena ... set costumer: Spain
Isabela Pérez ... crowd costume assistant
Carlos Saponi ... costume assistant
Priscillia Van Sprengel ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Richard Deusy ... colorist
Alexandre Donot ... assistant editor
Thomas Fernandez ... associate editor
Clément Guégan ... digital conformation
Alice Idalgo ... post-production assistant
Audrey Kleinclaus ... lab post-production coordinator: Eclairgroup
Emmanuel Le Ridant ... telecine colorist
Sylvain Lebel ... second editor
Julien Perrin ... first assistant editor
Ludovic Talnet ... additional assistant editor

Location Management 

Juanjo Seda ... location manager: spain
Manuel Tritschler ... location manager (as Manuel Trischler)

Music Department 

Dirk Brossé ... conductor
Alain De Ley ... music supervisor
Carla Deveux ... orchestra contractor: brussels philharmonic
Edouard Dubois ... temp score designer
Matt Dunkley ... orchestrator
Alix Ewald ... music editor
Geoff Foster ... score engineer & mixer / score recorded and mixed by
Jules Fradet ... protools operator
Brussels Philharmonic ... orchestra

Transportation Department 

Diego Rodríguez Lobalzo ... picture vehicle coordinator: Spain
Laurent Weitmann ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Emmanuelle Balestrieri ... financial controller
Gladys Brookfield-Hampson ... production coordinator
Maria Jose Cardona ... production assistant
Jacinto Cirbián ... accounting assistant: Spain
Reyna Cuellar ... Publicity Assistant
Gilles Delinot ... production accountant
Diego Fernández ... set pa
Aurelia Fourcaut ... assistant script supervisor / script supervisor: second unit
Remy Freess ... grip
Émilie Frigola-Salelles ... production staff
Eli Gavete ... runner
Silvia González Rangil ... health & safety advisor (as Silvia Gonzalez Rangil)
Séverine Guignard ... production coordinator
Mar Izquierdo Pombar ... production coordinator: spain
Tom Kravitz ... videographer
Josiane Morand ... script supervisor
Paula Moreno ... publicity director
Sergio Ochandiano ... stage manager: spain
Ana Palazón ... production secretary: spain
Júlia Palou ... set pa (as Julia Palou)
Marie Nicole Panneton ... production assistant: Hybride
Louise Parker ... production assistant
Anne Laure Poulet ... production assistant
Mercedes Selgas ... cashier: spain
Teresa Silleras ... payroll accountant
Shane Vazquez ... production assistant: spain
Luis Vidal ... production assistant: Spain
Abigail L.S. Yardley ... assistant to director

Thanks 

Jean Rochefort ... thanks
Hanneke Van der Tas ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page