Edit
Fanny (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Auteuil

Writing Credits  

Marcel Pagnol ... (play)
 
Daniel Auteuil ... (adaptation)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
César
Victoire Bélézy ...
Fanny
...
Panisse
...
Marius
...
Honorine
Nicolas Vaude ...
M. Brun
Daniel Russo ...
Escartefigue
...
Claudine
Jean-Louis Barcelona ...
Frisepoulet
Georges Neri ...
Elzéar
Martine Diotalevi ...
Madame Escartefigue
Roger Souza ...
Le commis
Bernard Larmande ...
Le docteur
Michèle Granier ...
Anaïs
Aline Choisi ...
Rosaline
Vivette Choisi ...
Madame Roumieux
Julien Cafaro ...
Le facteur
Bonnafet Tarbouriech ...
Le chauffeur du car
Salvatore Caltabiano ...
Le client lettre
Raymond Olivieri ...
Le collègue de Panisse
Bernard Destouches ...
Richard le taxi
Edmonde Franchi ...
La dame cour
Thierry Paul ...
Fernand
Jean-Louis Grasselli ...
Toussaint
Serge Uzan ...
Le photographe du mariage
...
Madame Brun
Morgan Jolit ...
César-Marius bébé
Alain Blanchet ...
Musicien mariage (batterie)
Camille Fargier ...
César-Marius au parc
Guy Martichon ...
Musicien mariage (clarinette)
Jean-Louis Burgues ...
Musicien mariage (Piano)
Jean Argento ...
(banjo)
Christian Jaume ...
Musicien mariage (accordéon)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eric Moreau ...
Ouvrier / Client du bar (uncredited)

Produced by 

Julien Madon ... associate producer
Alain Sarde ... producer
Jérôme Seydoux ... producer

Music by 

Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography by 

Jean-François Robin

Casting By 

Coralie Amedeo
Elodie Demey

Production Design by 

Christian Marti

Set Decoration by 

Muriel Gilabert

Makeup Department 

Elisabeth Baudo ... additional hair stylist
Laurence Boulet ... hair stylist
Laurent Bozzi ... key hair stylist
Marie-Pierre Hattabi ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Martin Berléand ... assistant unit manager
Aurélie Brenguier ... assistant unit manager
Florent Cassiani-Ingoni ... assistant production manager
François Menny ... unit manager
Gaspard Rivoire ... assistant unit manager
Philippe Vaïsse ... unit manager runner
Marthe Visseaux ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Benoît Baraquin ... second assistant director
Nadia Chaabani ... trainee assistant director
Aurélien Chevalarias ... third assistant director
Olivier Falkowski ... second assistant director
Alain Olivieri ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Suzanne Arhex ... painter
Philippe Boucherot ... props buyer
Margaux Coste ... assistant art director
Gladys Garot ... first art director assistant
Maite Goblet ... assistant art director
Bertrand Hée ... first assistant art director
Julie Plumelle ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Fanchon Brulé ... dialogue editor
Thomas Gauder ... re-recording mixer
Clément Lemariey ... trainee assistant sound
Mélanie Moreira ... sound assistant
Emmanuel Pietri ... boom operator: Movie

Visual Effects by 

Jerome Binckly ... digital compositor
Thierry Flament ... visual effects artist
Gilles Graziano ... matte painter
Laurie Kotfila ... i/o vfx support
Thibault Martegani ... digital compositor
Frederic Moreau ... visual effects designer
Sarah Moreau ... visual effects producer
Fred Roz ... titles
Mikael Tanguy ... visual effects supervisor
Olivier Veau ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Frederic Azeu ... electrician
Jérôme Baudouin ... electrician
Berto ... camera operator
Tahar Boualam ... genny operator
Michel Bouquerel ... electrician
Michael Jean Bretones ... electrician
Frédéric Cantin ... grip
Bruno Dumoulin ... electrician
Thierry Durand ... electrician
Alexandre Fafin ... extra grip
Marcel Jacques ... rigging gaffer
Nicolas Juge ... best boy electric
Julien Lopez ... genny operator
Jonathan Ly ... rigging grip
Laurent Malek ... electrician
Flavio Manriquez ... first assistant camera "b" camera
Khalid Meziane ... electrician
Tom Mitaux ... electrician
Benjamin Prevost ... electrician
Giovanni Quéné ... grip
Alexis Robin ... second assistant camera
Olivier Rodriguez ... gaffer
Didier Rollot ... electrician
Olivier Sargatal ... electrician
Laurent Tibessart ... electrician
Clément Valette ... electrician
Whilem van Overbeck ... genny operator

Casting Department 

Tristan Ravasco ... extras casting
Fanny Villier ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carole Chollet ... costumer
Céline Collobert ... additional costume assistant
Caroline de Tugny ... patina & tint
Aurore Pageot ... principal dresser
Céline Pelé ... textile artist
Cécile Sage ... trainee textile artist

Editorial Department 

Amélie Dibon ... post-production manager
François Dupuy ... technical manager: digimage
Emmanuel Fortin ... colorist: dailies
Charles Fréville ... colorist
Géraldine Gues ... dailies coordinator
Justine Quesnoit ... post-production coordinator
Audrey Samson ... color assistant / conform editor
Julien Souchet ... dailies coordinator
Antoine Yar ... digital lab operator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Romain Allender ... music programmer
Jean-Pascal Beintus ... orchestrator
Nicolas Charron ... orchestrator
Elise Luguern ... music licenses
Sylvain Morizet ... orchestrator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page