Edit
L'invité (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Laurent Bouhnik

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David Pharao ... (novel)
David Pharao ... (play)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Gérard
...
Colette
...
Alexandre
...
Pontignac
Artus de Penguern ...
Bonnot
Pascale Denizane ...
Fournier (as Pascale Dinizani)
...
Sophia
Marianne Viard ...
La secrétaire
Ludovic Berthillot ...
Rudy
...
L'automobiliste (as Mick Gondouin)
...
Le flic à vélo
...
Le candidat Fortineau
Christophe Vienne ...
Le moniteur
Thérèse Roussel ...
La voisine âgée
Jil Milan ...
Le candidat entretien de recrutement #1
Jean-Louis Barcelona ...
Le candidat entretien de recrutement #2
David Capelle ...
Le candidat entretien de recrutement #4
Alain de Catuelan ...
Le candidat entretien de recrutement #3
Stéphane Custers ...
Le candidat entretien de recrutement #5
Khalid Maadour ...
Le candidat entretien de recrutement #6
Cheikna Sankare ...
Le candidat entretien de recrutement #7
...
Le candidat entretien de recrutement #8
Pétronille De Saint-Rapt ...
La candidate entretien de recrutement #9
Joseph Chanet ...
Le candidat entretien de recrutement #10
Philippe Suner ...
Le candidat entretien de recrutement #11
Hugues Boucher ...
Le candidat entretien de recrutement #12
Olga Sékulic ...
L'hôtesse de l'air

Produced by 

Luc Besson ... executive producer
Didier Hoarau ... line producer
Maurice Illouz ... producer
Jérôme Lateur ... executive producer
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Jean-Paul Agostini

Film Editing by 

Hervé de Luze
Frédéric Thoraval

Casting By 

Swan Pham

Production Design by 

Jacques Bufnoir

Costume Design by 

Joana Georges Rossi ... (as Joana George-Rossi)

Makeup Department 

Laurent Bozzi ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Eric Bassoff ... post-production supervisor
Erwan Hiernard ... assistant unit manager
Gauthier Lamothe ... assistant unit manager: additional
Vivien Loiseau ... assistant unit manager
Sidonie Waserman ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stéphanie Champault ... second assistant director
Juliette Crété ... assistant director
Maurice Hermet ... first assistant director
Marjorie Marramaque ... third assistant director
Guillaume Morand ... assistant director
Aidan Wood ... second unit director

Art Department 

Thierry Doerflinger ... plasterer
Camille Gruman ... art department accountant
Antonio Nogueira ... set dresser
Leonardo Pancari ... carpenter
Patricia Ruelle ... scenic artist / weathering painter

Sound Department 

Adrien Arnaud ... foley editor
Lucien Balibar ... sound
Guillaume Bouchateau ... foley engineer
Lohengrin Braconnier ... sound recordist
Christophe Burdet ... assistant foley artist
Jean De Sagey ... adr recordist
Aymeric Devoldère ... supervising sound editor
Marc Doisne ... foley engineer
Florian Fabre ... assistant foley artist
Loïc Gourbe ... sound recordist
Cyril Holtz ... re-recording mixer
Florent Klockenbring ... assistant sound editor
Fred Mays ... post-synchronization
Stéphane Roché ... sound trainee
Arnaud Rolland ... sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Rodolphe Chabrier ... visual effects supervisor
Sebastien Dupuis ... visual effects
Elodie Glain ... visual effects coordinator
Peregrine McCafferty ... visual effects
Fred Roz ... titles
Martial Vallanchon ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Rémi Canaple ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Patrick Cauderlier ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Yoni Roch ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Loïc Andrieu ... Steadicam operator
Stéphane Birzin ... grip
Vincent Gallot ... daily focus puller
Pierre Garnier ... grip
Eléonore Huisse ... video assist operator
Maud Lemaistre ... second assistant camera
Vincent Richard ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Anne Barbier ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

François-Louis Delfolie ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Miguel Bejo ... telecine dailies colorist
Lorraine Houpert ... avid technician
Lyssia Le Gall ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Philippe Letode ... location scout

Music Department 

Alexandre Mahout ... assistant music supervisor

Other crew 

Isabelle Agid ... set
Romuald Drault ... production accountant supervisor
Isabelle Querrioux ... script supervisor
Vincent Stevenel ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page