Edit
Mon meilleur ami (2006) Poster

(I) (2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Patrice Leconte

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Olivier Dazat ... (idea)
Patrice Leconte
Jérôme Tonnerre

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
François
...
Bruno
...
Catherine
Julie Durand ...
Louise
...
Père Bruno
Marie Pillet ...
Mère Bruno
...
Julia
Henri Garcin ...
Delamotte
Jacques Spiesser ...
Letellier
...
Luc Lebinet
Fabienne Chaudat ...
Épouse Lebinet
Jean-François Kopf ...
Commissaire priseur
Alain Rimoux ...
Marchand dîner
Marc Faure ...
Ami dîner 1
Éric Frey ...
Ami dîner 2
Etienne Draber ...
Conférencier
Éric Naggar ...
Bigleux
Anne Le Ny ...
Femme casting Réponse à tout
Pierre Aussedat ...
Homme casting Réponse à tout
...
Marianne
Andrée Damant ...
Dame train
Isabelle Spade ...
Banquière
Alain Choquet ...
Patron TV
Jean-Luc Mimault ...
Prêtre (as Jean-Luc Mimo)
Marie Mergey ...
Veuve
Sylvie Herbert ...
Chauffeur taxi 1
Omar Bekhaled ...
Chauffeur taxi 2
Zoon Besse ...
Chauffeur taxi 3
Jean-Claude Bolle-Reddat ...
Ami empourpré 1
Patrice Bornand ...
Ami empourpré 2
Christian Gazio ...
Déménageur
Rosine Young ...
Libraire
Cyril Couton ...
Collègue libraire
Nicky Marbot ...
Savoyard appartement
Yvon Martin ...
Savoyard galerie
Jeupeu ...
Savoyard Drouot
Caroline Frank ...
Hôtesse Delamotte
Eric Grandin ...
Maître d'hôtel
Brigitte Defrance ...
Dame vestiaire
Serge Faliu ...
Voix SOS Amitiés (voice)
Jean-Pierre Foucault ...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marine Laporte ...
Britney (uncredited)
Titouan Laporte ...
Léonardo (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Olivier Delbosc ... producer
Eric Jehelmann ... development producer
Marc Missonnier ... producer

Music by 

Xavier Demerliac

Cinematography by 

Jean-Marie Dreujou

Film Editing by 

Joëlle Hache

Casting By 

Gérard Moulévrier

Production Design by 

Ivan Maussion

Costume Design by 

Annie Périer ... (as Annie Périer Bertaux)

Makeup Department 

Laurent Bozzi ... key hair stylist
Françoise Chapuis-Asselin ... key makeup artist
Hugues Lavau ... makeup artist
Joël Lavau ... key makeup artist
Gill Robillard ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Susana Antunes ... post-production supervisor
Christine De Jekel ... production manager
Sébastien Didelot ... assistant unit manager
Marie-Eve Graviou-Dural ... unit production manager
David Moreillon ... trainee unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hubert Engammare ... first assistant director
Alissa Kliszowski ... trainee assistant director
Geoffroy Koeberle ... co-trainee assistant director
Christophe Ronchet ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Alain Bergé ... head painter
Laurent Chalmandrier ... construction coordinator
Pascal Chevé ... plasterer
Pierre Cluzel ... carpenter
Francine Crolbois ... tapestry
Jacques Dalla-Mura ... painter (as Jacky Dalla Mura)
Virginie Denis Roy ... first assistant decorator (as Virginie Denis)
Patrice Fasola ... head painter
Jean-Marc Haddad ... digital artist
Jacques Kazandian ... lead tapestry
Lionel Lesage ... carpenter
Julien Mercher ... second assistant decorator
Nicolas Raffy ... property master

Sound Department 

Annabel Acquaviva ... boom operator
Fanchon Brulé ... dialogue editor
Boris Chapelle ... assistant sound editor
Pascal Chauvin ... foley artist
Isabelle Filippi ... adr assistant
Michel Filippi ... adr supervisor
Dominique Hennequin ... re-recording mixer
Guillaume Hurmic ... second sound assistant
Paul Lainé ... sound
Lionel Lebras ... adr boom operator
Gréggory Poncelet ... sound recordist
Stéphane Soye ... boom operator
Franck Tassel ... assistant foley artist
Jean-Alexandre Villemer ... sound recordist
Christophe Vingtrinier ... re-recording mixer
Francis Wargnier ... sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Benjamin Ageorges ... digital artist
Stephane Bidault ... visual effects supervisor
Christophe Chanvin ... artistic director
Nicolas Delbecq ... digital artist
Jean-Antoine Lacolle ... digital artist
Matthias Weber ... visual effects producer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Claude Atanassian ... gaffer
Jean Atanassian ... electrician
Michel Atanassian ... electrician
Bruno Boban ... grip
Arthur Chassaing ... trainee assistant camera
Julie Conte ... additional second assistant camera
Stéphane Cry ... electrician
Jean-Marie Leroy ... still photographer
Nicolas Rideau ... first assistant camera
Denis Scozzesi ... key grip
Paul Triboulet ... grip
Vincent Trividic ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Sara Babin ... extras casting assistant
Virginie Berrotte ... extras casting assistant
Catherine Deserbais ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sandrine Bernard ... costume supervisor
Virginie Bluzat ... costume trainee
Marie Trimouille ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Richard Deusy ... colorist
Christian Dutac ... color timer
Gilles Granier ... dailies color grader
Emmanuelle Mimran ... assistant editor
Sylvie Van der Vorm ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Jean-Pierre Arquié ... music supervisor (as Jean-Pierre Arquie)
Didier Lizé ... music mixer

Other crew 

Thierry Chapat ... administrator
Marylène Dastugue ... production secretary
Stéphanie Fouet ... administrator
Astrid Gavard ... press attaché: Moteur!
Amélia Guyader ... marketing manager
Marie Leconte ... script supervisor (as Marie Leconte-Arroux)
Marion Pastor ... script supervisor assistant
Dominique Segall ... press attaché: Moteur!
Pascal Vallart ... production accountant
Alain Villain ... travelling car

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page