No photo available. Represent Barun Sobti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,414 this week

Barun Sobti

Barun Sobti is an Indian Television actor and model. He was born on 21st August, 1984 into a Punjabi family in Delhi. Barun Sobti debuted into the Television industry with a star plus show called Shraddha. Barun Sobti was mainly recognized for his role as Shravan Jaiswal in Sony TV's Baat Hamari Paaki Hai opposite Ankita Sharma. Right now Barun is... See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 19 Dec 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 247 people
created 23 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barun Sobti's work have you seen?

Known For

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon
Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon Arnav Singh Raizada
(2011-2015)
Tu Hai Mera Sunday
Tu Hai Mera Sunday Arjun Anand
(2016)
Tanhaiyan
Tanhaiyan Haider Ali Khan
(2017)
Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon 3
Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon 3 Advay Singh Raizada
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
  Satra Ko Shaadi Hai (filming)
Naresh Sinhal
 2017 Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon 3 (TV Series)
Advay Singh Raizada
 2017 Tanhaiyan (TV Series)
Haider Ali Khan
- Finally HaiRa are together! (2017) ... Haider Ali Khan
- Haider, Meera & Heartbreak (2017) ... Haider Ali Khan
- Haider Ko Hui Mohabbat (2017) ... Haider Ali Khan
- Haider Finds Himself (2017) ... Haider Ali Khan
- Meera Got Into His Head! (2017) ... Haider Ali Khan
 2016 Tu Hai Mera Sunday
Arjun Anand
 2011-2015 Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon (TV Series)
Arnav Singh Raizada
- Episode #2.9 (2015)
- Episode #2.8 (2015)
- Episode #2.7 (2015)
- Episode #2.6 (2015)
- Episode #2.5 (2015)
 2015 Dry Dreams (Short)
Man
 2014 Main Aur Mr. Riight
Sukhi (Male Protagonist)
 2010 Baat Hamari Pakki hai (TV Series)
Shravan Jaiswal
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011-2012 Saas Bahu Aur Betiyaan (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 April 2012 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode dated 1 November 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2011 Saas Bahu Aur Saazish (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 19 September 2011 (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To be honest, you are who you are. It is just that the appreciation and the criticism is going to come and go. So you have to live as yourself and not as the accepted version of you that is out there. See more »

Trademark:

Expressive eyes

Nickname:

Ruble

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page