No photo available. Represent Mike Mitchell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,773 this week

Mike Mitchell (XXIX)

Mike Mitchell is an actor and writer, known for The Birthday Boys (2013), Spoonman's Tribute to the Burger Boy (2016) and Announcement from the Birthday Boys (2015). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Mitchell's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2017 Drive Share (TV Series)
- Thanksgiving (2017)
 2016 Dennis (Short)
Sandwich Cop
 2016 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Boston Football Fan
- The Town (2016) ... Boston Football Fan (voice)
 2016 Tween Fest (TV Series)
Rocco
- #SpurgeExplosion (2016) ... Rocco
- Swag Strike (2016) ... Rocco
- The Tubey Awards (2016) ... Rocco
- Tween Fest Begins (2016) ... Rocco
 2016 Hidden America with Jonah Ray (TV Series)
Chazz Duffy
- Austin: End of the Road (2016) ... Chazz Duffy
 2016 Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ (TV Series)
Mitch
- Make Partner Part 1 (2016) ... Mitch
 2016 The UCB Show (TV Series)
- Eat That Pussy (2016)
 2015 Filthy Preppy Teen$ (TV Series)
Security Dave
- Daddy's Home ... Security Dave
- Election ... Security Dave
 2015 Slips (Short)
Wally
 2015 Relationship Goals (Short)
Mike
 2013-2014 The Birthday Boys (TV Series)
Various
- Season Finale (2014) ... Various
- Cerf's Folly (2014) ... Various
- The U.S. Healthcare System (2014) ... Various
- Plight of the Working Class (2014) ... Various
- Getting Preachy (2014) ... Various
 2014 Goth Fitness (TV Short)
Thad
 2014 Human Code: Emotions/Society (Video short)
 2014 Jennette McCurdy Gets Dirty (Video short)
Homeless Man?? - Producer (uncredited)
 2013 The Badger's Promise (Short)
Mitch
 2013 The League (TV Series)
Police Officer
- Heavy Petting (2013) ... Police Officer
 2013 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Brad
- Music Festival (2013) ... Brad
 2012 Laser-Force (TV Movie)
Megaton
 2012 MyMusic (TV Series)
22 Cent Guy
- Choosing Sides (2012) ... 22 Cent Guy
 2011 Horny Beach (TV Series short)
- Marine Life (2011)
- Suit-Swiper 3000 (2011)
- Hot Lifeguard (2011)
- Lotion Girl (2011)
 2011 Bad Murderer (TV Mini-Series short)
- Part III (2011)
- Part II (2011)
- Part I (2011)
 2010 Neighborhood Watch (TV Series)
Bert (2010)
 2010 Pantsuit (TV Series short)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mike 'Mitch' Mitchell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Knew the guy who did the voice of Buck the Wonder Dog on Married With Children.

Contribute to This Page