STARmeter
Top 500
Up 1,020 this week

Kiernan Shipka


Kiernan Shipka was born in Chicago, Illinois, to John Young Shipka, a real estate developer, and his wife, Erin Ann, a one-time queen of Chicago's St. Patrick's Day parade. The family relocated to Los Angeles when she was six to support her acting career. Kiernan got her black belt in taekwondo in June, 2012. Shipka began doing commercial print ... See full bio »

Weekend Watchlist for the Week of Nov. 17

Kerri asks Kevin Smith who he thinks is the best Batman of all time. Kevin takes fan questions from Twitter. Tim, Kerri, and Kevin let us know what they will be watching this weekend.

Weekend Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 
a list of 44 people
created 11 Mar 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 27 Aug 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 06 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kiernan Shipka's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 20 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mad Men
Mad Men Sally Draper
(2007-2015)
Carriers
Carriers Jodie
(2009)
Flowers in the Attic
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2018 Lapham Rising (pre-production)
Amberson Girl
 2017 Neo Yokio (TV Series)
Helenist
- O, the Helenists... (2017) ... Helenist (voice)
 2017 Family Guy (TV Series)
- The Peter Principal (2017) ... (voice)
 2017 Feud (TV Series)
B.D. Merrill / B.D. Hyman
- Abandoned! (2017) ... B.D. Merrill
- Mommie Dearest (2017) ... B.D. Merrill
- The Other Woman (2017) ... B.D. Merrill
- Pilot (2017) ... B.D. Merrill
 2017 American Dad! (TV Series)
Student
- The Witches of Langley (2017) ... Student (voice)
 2016 Marvel Avengers Academy (Video Game)
Spider-Woman (voice)
 2013-2015 Sofia the First (TV Series)
Oona
- Cool Hand Fluke (2015) ... Oona (voice)
- The Floating Palace (2013) ... Oona (voice)
 2015 Fan Girl (TV Movie)
Telulah
 2007-2015 Mad Men (TV Series)
Sally Draper
- Person to Person (2015) ... Sally Draper
- The Milk and Honey Route (2015) ... Sally Draper
- Lost Horizon (2015) ... Sally Draper (credit only)
- Time & Life (2015) ... Sally Draper (credit only)
- The Forecast (2015) ... Sally Draper
 2015 The Edge of the Woods (Short)
Alice
 2015 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series)
Kymmi
- Kimmy Has a Birthday! (2015) ... Kymmi
 2015 One and Two
Eva
 2012-2014 The Legend of Korra (TV Series)
Jinora / Additional Voices
- Beyond the Wilds (2014) ... Jinora (voice)
- The Battle of Zaofu (2014) ... Jinora (voice)
- Enemy at the Gates (2014) ... Jinora (voice)
- The Calling (2014) ... Jinora (voice)
- Venom of the Red Lotus (2014) ... Jinora (voice)
 2014 The Legend of Korra (Video Game)
Jinora (voice)
 2014 Omoide no Mânî
Marnie (English version, voice)
 2014 Flowers in the Attic (TV Movie)
Cathy
 2013 We Rise Like Smoke (Short)
Young Kyler
 2013 Very Good Girls
Eleanor
 2012 The Empty Room (Short)
Juliet
 2012 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV Series)
Kiernan Shipka
- Parent Trap... (2012) ... Kiernan Shipka
 2011 Smooch (TV Movie)
Zoe Cole
 2010 Squeaky Clean (Short)
Emily
 2010 The Ryan and Randi Show (Short)
Lala La Lala
 2009 House Broken
Daughter Camper
 2009 Carriers
Jodie
 2009 Land of the Lost
Tar Pits Kid (uncredited)
 2007-2009 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Various / Tantrum Child / Prank Uncle Frank the Icecream Man / ...
- Episode #7.18 (2009) ... Various
- Episode #5.39 (2007) ... Tantrum Child / Prank Uncle Frank the Icecream Man
- Episode #4.441 (2007) ... Daughter 'Dog Food Scare'
- Episode #4.437 (2007) ... Sad Girl 'Sanjaya Loses'
- Episode #4.405 (2007) ... Camper 'Camp Idol'
 2009 A Rag Doll Story (Short)
Girl
 2008 Lower Learning
Sarah
 2007 Heroes (TV Series)
Little Girl in Fire
- Chapter Eight 'Four Months Ago...' (2007) ... Little Girl in Fire
 2007 MADtv (TV Series)
Upset Child
- Mad Tv Ruined My Life (2007) ... Upset Child
 2007 Cory in the House (TV Series)
Sophie's Classmate
- Mall of Confusion (2007) ... Sophie's Classmate
 2007 Dimension
Molly
 2006 The Angriest Man in Suburbia (TV Movie)
Lola
 2006 Monk (TV Series)
Girl Customer
- Mr. Monk Gets a New Shrink (2006) ... Girl Customer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in a national commercial for Campbell's Soup See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kiernan Brennan Shipka | Kiki Shipka

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I do lots of activities. I hang out with friends. See more »

Trivia:

One of the youngest people to be interviewed on Inside the Actors Studio (1994). See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page