No photo available. Represent Maxim Nucci? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 247,511 this week

Maxim Nucci

Maxim Nucci was born on February 23, 1979 in Créteil, Val-de-Marne, France. See full bio »

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 05 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maxim Nucci's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tell No One
Tell No One Assistant de Charlotte Bertaud
(2006)
Les petits mouchoirs
(2010)
The Last Deadly Mission
(2008)
Rock'n Roll
Rock'n Roll Maxim Nucci
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2017 Rock'n Roll (performer: "Crazy Drum", "Marcellito Fanfare", "Marcellito Pizz", "Crazy Ambiance", "Rock'N'Roll Accordeon", "Marcellito Main", "Marcellito Instru", "Crocodile Ranger ", "Target" - as Yodelice) / (writer: "Crazy Drum", "Marcellito Fanfare", "Marcellito Pizz", "Crazy Ambiance", "Rock'N'Roll Accordeon", "Marcellito Main", "Marcellito Instru", "Crocodile Ranger ", "Target" - as Yodelice)
 2012 Lady Dior Web Documentary (Documentary short) (writer: "Lily's Body")
 2011 R.I.S. Police scientifique (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Coup de sang (2011) ... (writer: "Doesn't Matter Religion or Color")
  Taratata (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 2 November 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "More Than Meets The Eye", "Velvet Goldmine") / (writer: "More Than Meets The Eye")
  Vivement dimanche (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 17 October 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "More Than Meets The Eye", "Five Thousand Nights") / (writer: "More Than Meets The Eye", "Five Thousand Nights")
 2010 Les petits mouchoirs (performer: "Talk To Me", "To Be True") / (writer: "Talk To Me", "To Be True")
 2008 Mon clown (TV Short documentary) (performer: "Génerique Début") / (writer: "The Fool From Liverpool")
 2005 Esencial (Video) (writer: "Mes prières")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Folk-Pop Musician, one album released in France: Tree Of Life

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Maxime Nucci | Yodelice
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son (with Jenifer Bartoli), Aaron (born 2003).

Nickname:

Yodelice

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now