No photo available. Represent Thaddeus Jaworsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,797 this week

Thaddeus Jaworsky

Thaddeus Jaworsky was born on August 11, 1983 in Glendale, California, USA as Thaddeus Stephen Jaworsky. He is an actor and director, known for The Toaster (2005), Stalking (2010) and Daddy Daughter Dinner (2014). See full bio »

John Cho's 'Search' on Cutting Edge of Sundance Cinema

John Cho talks to Kevin Smith about his Sundance NEXT thriller Search, which is told entirely on computer screens as a father traces his missing daughter.

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thaddeus Jaworsky's work have you seen?

Known For

The Toaster
The Toaster The Guy / Voice of Jangelheim / The Narrator
(2005)
Stalking
Stalking Stephen
(2010)
Daddy Daughter Dinner
(2014)
Late
Late Del
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2015 Safelight
Sleazy Motel Junkie (uncredited)
 2014 Review (TV Series)
Party Juggler
- Marry; Run; Party (2014) ... Party Juggler
 2012 Sardonicycle (Short)
Various Characters
 2010 Stalking
Stephen
 2009 I'm in the Band (TV Series)
Viper Slap Rocker
- Weasels in the House (2009) ... Viper Slap Rocker
 2008-2009 Free Radio (TV Series)
Thad the Engineer
- Boxing for Boners (2009) ... Thad the Engineer (uncredited)
- Kia (2009) ... Thad the Engineer (uncredited)
- Earthquake (2009) ... Thad the Engineer (uncredited)
- Buttons (2009) ... Thad the Engineer (uncredited)
- Anna's Date (2009) ... Thad the Engineer (uncredited)
 2008/IV Late (Short)
Del
 2006 Last Rites (Video)
Zombie (as Thaddeus Joworsky)
 2006 The Rose of Sharon
Hotel Clerk
 2005 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Cody - Disreputable Canadian Friend
- Episode #3.251 (2005) ... Cody - Disreputable Canadian Friend
 2005 The Toaster (Short)
The Guy / Voice of Jangelheim / The Narrator
 2003 The Janitor
Spraypaint Punk #2
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thad Jaworsky | Thaddeus Joworsky

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started out making experimental stop motion videos using toy cars and Lego men.

Nickname:

Thad

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page