No photo available. Represent Jessica McClure? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,237 this week

Jessica McClure

Jessica McClure became famous at 18 months after getting herself trapped in a Midland, Texas well on Wednesday, October 14th, 1987. It occurred 97 years after another Texan was born. President Dwight D. Eisenhower's date of birth, occurred on Tuesday, October 14th, 1890. She had been left unattended for just a moment in the backyard of her aunt's ... See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": Alan Tudyk, His Top 5 Star Wars Droids, and Denzel's Dream Role

"The IMDb Show" Thanksgiving special: Alan Tudyk ranks his top five droids of all time, we track down the cast of Roman J. Israel, Esq., and we share our favorite Thanksgiving TV episodes with memorable sitcom families.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 104 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica McClure's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2002 VH-1 Where Are They Now? (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Notorious & Newsworthy (2002) ... Herself
 2001 What Happened After...? (TV Series documentary)
 1988 Live with Kelly and Ryan (TV Series)
Herself
- Live from Walt Disney World (1988) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2013 The '80s: The Decade That Made Us (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- Super Power (2013) ... Herself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't have any memory of it at all. Everybody asks me that question. I answer 'I don't know.' I saw footage of me on Rescue 911 and it broke my heart to think that happened to a little girl and someone told me, 'Honey, that's you.' It made me cry. See more »

Trivia:

While trapped in the well, her parents lowered a plush Winnie the Pooh that amused her. They and others awaited her successful rescue. See more »

Nickname:

Baby Jessica

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page