STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 29 this week

Adam Pally


Adam Pally was born on March 18, 1982 in New York City, New York, USA as Adam Saul Pally. He is an actor and producer, known for Happy Endings (2011), Iron Man Three (2013) and Dirty Grandpa (2016). He has been married to Daniella Anne Liben since July 3, 2008. See full bio »

Historic Firsts for People of Color at 2017 Emmys

Riz Ahmed, Donald Glover, and Lena Waithe broke barriers in three key categories on a night of historic firsts as the 2017 Emmys Awards.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 24 Oct 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 15 Nov 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 08 Aug 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 08 Jul 2014
 
a list of 42 people
created 09 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Pally's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Happy Endings
Happy Endings Max Blum
(2011-2013)
Iron Man Three
Iron Man Three Gary the Cameraman
(2013)
Dirty Grandpa
Dirty Grandpa Cousin Nick
(2016)
The Mindy Project
The Mindy Project Peter Prentice
(2013-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 2018 The 5th Quarter (TV Series)
Wendell Porter / Robert Tittle
- Hands of God: The Buddy Brogan Story ... Wendell Porter / Robert Tittle
- The Sheboygan Name Controversy ... Wendell Porter / Robert Tittle
 2017 Shimmer Lake
Reed Ethington
 2017 American Dad! (TV Series)
Camp Counselor
- Camp Campawanda (2017) ... Camp Counselor (voice)
 2017 Making History (TV Series)
Dan
- Body Trouble (2017) ... Dan
- The Duel (2017) ... Dan
- Night Cream (2017) ... Dan
- The Godfriender (2017) ... Dan
- The Touchables (2017) ... Dan
 2017 Animals. (TV Series)
Max
- Roaches (2017) ... Max (voice)
 2017 Drive Share (TV Series)
Hook Hand Killer
- Bachelorette Party (2017) ... Hook Hand Killer
 2017/I Band Aid
Ben
 2017 The Little Hours
Guard Paolo
 2015-2017 Regular Show (TV Series)
Party Horse / Leprechaun Party Horse / Reverse Psychology Party Horse / ...
- Return of the Party Horse (2015) ... Party Horse / Leprechaun Party Horse / Reverse Psychology Party Horse (voice)
- Brilliant Century Duck Crisis Special (2015) ... Kid 1 (voice)
- Party Horse (2015) ... Party Horse (voice)
 2016 Realistic Black Mirror (Short)
Kidney Kidnapper
 2016 Another Period (TV Series)
Virgil
- Harvard (2016) ... Virgil
 2016 Lady Dynamite (TV Series)
Chad
- I Love You (2016) ... Chad
 2016 Captain America: Civil War Reenactors (Short)
Angus Gentry
 2016 Don't Think Twice
Robbie
 2016 Joshy
Ari
 2016 Dirty Grandpa
Cousin Nick
 2015 Key and Peele (TV Series)
Adam
- The Job Interview (2015) ... Adam
 2015 Bad Night
The Painter
 2015 BoJack Horseman (TV Series)
Trip
- Escape from L.A. (2015) ... Trip (voice)
 2014-2015 Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (TV Series)
Plop Plop
- 13th Century Ninja (2014) ... Plop Plop (voice)
 2015/I Night Owls
Kevin
 2013-2015 Kroll Show (TV Series)
Spencer / Sex in the City Dude
- San Diego Diet (2013) ... Sex in the City Dude
 2014 Duty (TV Movie)
Tad
 2013-2014 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Robert DeBiro / Delivery Man
- Fred Armisen Wears Black Jeans & Glasses (2014) ... Robert DeBiro
- Andy Samberg Wears a Plaid Shirt & Glasses (2013) ... Delivery Man
 2014 Life After Beth
Diner Sommelier
 2013 A.C.O.D.
Mark
 2011-2012 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series)
David / Douchey Guy
- I Left My Heart in Someone's Cooler (2011) ... Douchey Guy
 2012 Primary Exit Polling (Short)
Voter
 2012 Happy Endings: Happy Rides (TV Series)
Max Blum
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Max Blum
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Max Blum
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Max Blum
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Max Blum
 2011 The Fuzz (TV Series)
Officer Chip Nelson
 2011 The Back Room (TV Series short)
Atticus Farina
- Zach Woods (2011) ... Atticus Farina
 2011 Crying in Public (Short)
Book Store Crier
 2010 Ghostbusters Return (Short)
 2010 Monogamy
Allen
 2009 Solitary Man
Irate Student
 2009 Taking Woodstock
Artie Kornfeld
 2009 David After the Divorce (Video short)
 2007 Sell Outs (TV Short)
 2007 Ysketball (Short)
 2007 We Are Internet Millionaires (TV Short)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chubby Skinny Kids | Death By Roo Roo

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

'Friends' started because Rachel left her husband at the altar. This likability factor is just so stupid to me. It's the same thing as 'wish-fulfillment,' which is a big word you hear in a lot of Hollywood rooms. It basically means that people want to see other people living a life they can't lead, and I don't buy that. I think that's not true. See more »

Trivia:

He is a graduate of New School University in New York.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page