STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,788 this week

Rob Mariano (I)


Rob Mariano was born on December 25, 1975 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA as Robert Carlo Mariano. He is an actor, known for The Campaign (2012), The Amazing Race (2001) and SCI FI Investigates (2006). He has been married to Amber Mariano since April 16, 2005. They have four children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan, "The Chi," and TV to See in 2018

This week on "The IMDb Show," "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan shares inside details about Season 2, we take a look at some of the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018, and we talk to Lena Waithe about her brand-new series, "The Chi."

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 28 people
created 16 Oct 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 04 May 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 29 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 34 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Mariano's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Campaign
The Campaign Boston Rob
(2012)
The Amazing Race
The Amazing Race Himself - Contestant
(2005-2007)
SCI FI Investigates
SCI FI Investigates Himself - Skeptic
(2006)
Survivor
Survivor Himself - Chapera Tribe / Himself - Maraamu Tribe / Himself - Ometepe Tribe / Himself - Villains Tribe / Himself / Himself - Murlonio Tribe / Himself - Chaboga Mogo Tribe / Himself - Maraamu / Himself - Rotu Tribe / Soliantu Tribes / Chaboga Mogo Tribes / Himself - 18 Days - Villains Tribe / Himself - Audience Member / Himself - Chapera / Himself - Fourth Nominee / Himself - Mogo Mogo / Himself - Rotu / Mogo Mogo Tribes / Rotu / Rotu Tribes
(2002-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2012 The Campaign
Boston Rob
 2004 The Player (TV Series)
The Player Operator
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Boston Rob Mariano | "Boston" Rob | Boston Rob | Rob

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and Shii Ann Huang are the only contestants competing in "Survivor All-Stars" who were not members of the "jury" that decided the winners in their previous "Survivor" attempts. See more »

Nickname:

Boston Rob See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page