No photo available. Represent Bobby George? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,845 this week

Bobby George (I)

Bobby George was born on December 16, 1945 in Manor Park, London, England. He is an actor, known for One Man and His Dog (2004), London Fields (2017) and Gatwick Gangsters (2017). He has been married to Marie since March 21, 1987. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby George's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One Man and His Dog
One Man and His Dog Tony Barton
(2004)
London Fields
London Fields Referee-TV Studio
(2017)
Gatwick Gangsters
Gatwick Gangsters Diamond Larry
(2017)
Doctors
Doctors Bobby George
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2017 Gatwick Gangsters
Diamond Larry
 2017 London Fields
Referee-TV Studio
 2016 Doctors (TV Series)
Bobby George
- Slings and Arrows (2016) ... Bobby George
 2004 One Man and His Dog
Tony Barton
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Darts | Bobby 'King of Bling' George
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Since 1998, has worked as a darts' pundit, offering expert analysis for BBC-televised darts events. See more »

Trademark:

Catchphrases - Scoring's for show and doubles for dough; That's the way to do it; Luvverly jubberly; May the darts be with you. See more »

Nickname:

King of the Qualifiers See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page