STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,851 this week

Renaud (II)


Renaud was born on May 11, 1952 in Paris, France as Renaud Séchan. He was previously married to Romane Serda and Dominique. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Learn More About IMDb's Top Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the Top 10 Stars of 2017 and shows how the top three are connected.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 707 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Renaud's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Crime Spree
(2003)
Germinal
Germinal Étienne Lantier
(1993)
La boum 2
La boum 2 Composer
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2016 Crime à Martigues (TV Movie) (performer: "Mistral gagnant") / (writer: "Mistral gagnant")
 2016 Et les mistrals gagnants (Documentary) (performer: "Mistral gagnant") / (writer: "Mistral gagnant")
 2015 Entre amis (performer: "Dès que le vent soufflera") / (writer: "Dès que le vent soufflera")
 2010 Angèle et Tony (writer: "Dès que le vent soufflera")
 2003 Crime Spree (performer: "Dès que le vent soufflera") / (writer: "Dès que le vent soufflera")
 1996 Fallait pas!... (lyrics: "Fallait pas") / (performer: "Fallait pas")
 1996 Camping Cosmos (writer: "Dès que le vent soufflera")
  Une famille formidable (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 1992) (music - 1 episode, 1992)
- Des jours ça rit, des jours ça pleure (1992) ... (lyrics: "Petite conne") / (music: "Petite conne")
 1989 Les cigognes n'en font qu'à leur tête (performer: "En cloque") / (writer: "En cloque")
 1982 Le père Noël est une ordure (performer: "viens chez moi j'habite chez une copine", "Ptit dej' blues") / (writer: "viens chez moi j'habite chez une copine", "Ptit dej' blues")
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

LP "Renaud Chante Brassens" See more »

Publicity Listings:

21 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Renaud Sechan

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter, Lolita, born on August 9, 1980. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now