STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 143 this week

Jesse Plemons (I)


Jesse Plemons was born on April 2, 1988 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Jesse Lon Plemons. He is an actor, known for Battleship (2012), Black Mass (2015) and Paul (2011). See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 02 May 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 28 Sep 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 30 Dec 2013
 
a list of 35 images
created 18 Jan 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesse Plemons's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Black Mass
Black Mass Kevin Weeks
(2015)
Battleship
Battleship Boatswain Mate Seaman Jimmy 'Ordy' Ord
(2012)
Paul
Paul Jake
(2011)
Bridge of Spies
Bridge of Spies Joe Murphy
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2018 The Bell Jar (pre-production)
Lenny Shepherd
 2017 Hostiles
 2017 The Discovery
Toby
 2017 Black Mirror (TV Series)
- USS Callister (2017)
 2014-2016 Drunk History (TV Series)
Charles Ponzi / Edgar Allan Poe
- Scoundrels (2016) ... Charles Ponzi
- Baltimore (2014) ... Edgar Allan Poe
 2016/I Other People
David
 2015 Bridge of Spies
Joe Murphy
 2014 Olive Kitteridge (TV Mini-Series)
Jerry McCarthy
- Incoming Tide (2014) ... Jerry McCarthy
- Pharmacy (2014) ... Jerry McCarthy
 2014 Flutter
David
 2012-2013 Breaking Bad (TV Series)
Todd
- Felina (2013) ... Todd
- Granite State (2013) ... Todd
- Ozymandias (2013) ... Todd
- To'hajiilee (2013) ... Todd
- Rabid Dog (2013) ... Todd (credit only)
 2013 Dalai Lama (Short)
Jeff
 2013 The Missionary (TV Movie)
Sherwood Elbridge
 2012 Bent (TV Series)
Gary
- Tile Date (2012) ... Gary
- Mom (2012) ... Gary
- HD (2012) ... Gary
- A-Game (2012) ... Gary
- Smitten (2012) ... Gary
 2011 Childrens Hospital (TV Series)
Jesse
- Father's Day (2011) ... Jesse
 2011 Meeting Spencer
Spencer West
 2011 Paul
Jake
 2010 Happiness Runs
Chad
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series)
Ryan Stewart
 2009 Shrink
Jesus
 2008 Fear Itself (TV Series)
Lemmon
- The Sacrifice (2008) ... Lemmon
 2008 The Flyboys
Bully #1
 2006 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Jake Burton
- Yesterday (2006) ... Jake Burton
 2006 NCIS (TV Series)
Jason Geckler
- Deception (2006) ... Jason Geckler
 2004 Huff (TV Series)
Dawson James
- Cold Day in Shanghai (2004) ... Dawson James
 2003 When Zachary Beaver Came to Town
Jay, the Trailer Bully
 2003 The Lyon's Den (TV Series)
Ray Ferris
- The Other Side of Caution (2003) ... Ray Ferris
 2003 The Failures
Boe
 2003 Judging Amy (TV Series)
James Franklin
- Marry, Marry Quite Contrary (2003) ... James Franklin
 2003 Expert Witness (TV Movie)
 2002 Like Mike
Ox
 2001 The Guardian (TV Series)
Lawrence Neal
- Paternity (2001) ... Lawrence Neal
 2001 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Bigger Kid
- Really Big Season Opener (2001) ... Bigger Kid
 2000 All the Pretty Horses
Young Grady
 2000 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Russell, Jr.
- The General's Return (2000) ... Russell, Jr.
 1999 Varsity Blues
Tommy Harbor
 1998 Finding North
Hobo
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I sing a little bit. I got a guitar for my 16th birthday. See more »

Trivia:

Was considered by J.J. Abrams for the lead in Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) which went to John Boyega. See more »

Nickname:

Meth Damon

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page