No photo available. Represent Co Hoedeman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 142,065 this week

Co Hoedeman

Co Hoedeman was born on August 1, 1940 in Netherlands. He is a director and writer, known for Ludovic: The Snow Gift (2002), Le jardin d'Écos (1997) and Ludovic II: un crocodile dans mon jardin (2001). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

The Sound On Sight Twitter Animation Debate
| SoundOnSight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 107 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
a list of 232 people
created 11 Feb 2013
 
a list of 785 people
created 11 Jul 2013
 
a list of 46 people
created 25 Dec 2014
 
a list of 1280 people
created 22 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Co Hoedeman's work have you seen?
Won 1 Oscar. Another 3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ludovic: The Snow Gift
(2002)
Le jardin d'Écos
(1997)
Tchou-tchou
Tchou-tchou Director
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2016/II The Cardinal (Short)
 2014 La bille bleue (Short)
 2011 55 chaussettes (Short)
  Ludovic (TV Series) (1 episode) (series director - 3 episodes, 2009)
- Copycat Bear (2009) ... (series director)
- The Pig Came Back ... (series director)
- The Sleepover ... (series director)
- Zoom
 2004 Le théâtre de Marianne (Short)
 2003 Fuyu no hi (Short)
 2002 Ludovic: Magic in the Air (Short)
 2002 Ludovic: The Snow Gift (Short)
 2001 Ludovic: Visiting Grandpa (Short)
 2000 Coucou l'ourson! (Short)
 1997 Le jardin d'Écos (Short)
 1992 L'ours renifleur (Short)
 1989 La boîte (Short)
 1987 Charles et François (Short)
 1984 Mascarade (Short)
 1977 Le château de sable (Short)
 1975 Lumaaq: An Eskimo Legend (Short)
 1972 Tchou-tchou (Short)
 1970 Continental Drift (Short)
 1970 Matrioska (Short)
 1969 Oddball (Short)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Animation department (19 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Co Hoedman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page