No photo available. Represent Didier Haudepin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,897 this week

Didier Haudepin

Didier Haudepin was born on August 15, 1951 in Paris, France. He is an actor and producer, known for Paco l'infaillible (1979), Le plus bel âge... (1995) and Poussière d'ange (1987). See full bio »

Related News

Parting Shot
| The Hollywood Reporter - Movie News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 03 Oct 2010
 
a list of 150 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 
a list of 110 people
created 27 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Didier Haudepin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Paco l'infaillible
(1979)
Le plus bel âge...
(1995)
Poussière d'ange
(1987)
Elsa, Elsa
Elsa, Elsa Antoine, le père de Ferdinand à 8 ans
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2007 Pas douce
Client Chez Rita
 1986 La très bonne nouvelle (Short)
 1985 Elsa, Elsa
Antoine, le père de Ferdinand à 8 ans
 1982 Pour cent briques t'as plus rien
Le spectateur du premier hold-up (uncredited)
 1979 Écoute voir...
Le secrétaire de Claude / Secretary
 1978-1979 Les dossiers de l'écran (TV Series)
Charles, duc de Berry
- Louis XI ou Le pouvoir central (1979) ... Charles, duc de Berry
- Louis XI ou La naissance d'un roi (1978) ... Charles, duc de Berry
 1978 The Roads of Exile (TV Movie)
Jean-Jacques Rousseau jeune
 1978 Brigade des mineurs (TV Series)
- Play-back et tais-toi (1978) ... (voice)
 1978 Madame le juge (TV Series)
Guillaume Massot / Guillaume Massot - le fils d' Élisabeth
- Autopsie d'un témoignage (1978) ... Guillaume Massot
- 2 + 2 = 4 (1978) ... Guillaume Massot - le fils d' Élisabeth
- Le feu (1978) ... Guillaume Massot
- Un innocent (1978) ... Guillaume Massot
- Monsieur Bais (1978) ... Guillaume Massot
 1978 Guerres civiles en France
Ingénieur des trois barricades (segment "La semaine sanglante")
 1977 No Trifling with Love (TV Movie)
Perdican
 1977 Rendez-vous en noir (TV Mini-Series)
Jean Morin / Joël Moulin
- Episode #1.6 (1977) ... Jean Morin
- Episode #1.5 (1977) ... Jean Morin
- Episode #1.4 (1977) ... Jean Morin
- Episode #1.3 (1977) ... Jean Morin / Joël Moulin
- Episode #1.2 (1977) ... Jean Morin
 1976 L'innocente
Federico Hermil
 1976 Le juge et l'assassin (uncredited)
 1975 Cécile ou La Raison des femmes: Vivre à deux (TV Mini-Series)
Daniel
 1975 La rôtisserie de la reine Pédauque (TV Movie)
Jacques Tournebroche
 1975 Les brigades du Tigre (TV Series)
Éloi
- Le défi (1975) ... Éloi
 1973 Les anges
Christian, alias Larry
 1972 Au théâtre ce soir (TV Series)
Antoine
- Noix de coco (1972) ... Antoine
 1972 Le droit d'aimer
Prisoner
 1972 Hellé
Fabrice Fournier
 1972 A Time for Loving
Fils de la concierge
 1971 Les assassins de l'ordre
François / Son
 1970 Promise at Dawn
Romain Kacew age 15
 1970 Hello-Goodbye
Raymond
 1964-1968 Le théâtre de la jeunesse (TV Series)
Ambroise Paré jeune / David Copperfield enfant / Christopher
- Ambroise Paré (1968) ... Ambroise Paré jeune
- David Copperfield (1965) ... David Copperfield enfant
- Le matelot de nulle part (1964) ... Christopher
 1967 La bouquetière des innocents (TV Movie)
Louis XIII
 1967 Cotolay
Cotolaya 'Cotolay'
 1966 Top Crack
Uno
 1965 La communale
Pierre
 1965 Ubu roi (TV Movie)
Bougrelas
 1965 The Uninhibited
Daniel Regnier
 1964 L'huitre et la perle (TV Movie)
Clay
 1964 Les amitiés particulières
Alexandre Motier
 1964 Comment trouvez-vous ma soeur?
Daniel Varangeot
 1963 Sur le même palier (Short)
 1963 Le troisième concerto (TV Movie)
Tom
 1963 Tout ceux qui tombent (TV Movie)
 1960 Moderato cantabile
Pierre
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play "Le matelot de nulle part" (Marcel Cravenne) (1964)

Alternate Names:

Didier Audephin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page