STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 124 this week

Mireille Enos


Mireille Enos was born in Houston, Texas, to Monique, a teacher, and Jon Goree Enos. Her Texas-born American father, and French mother, met while her father was serving on a Mission for the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints. She is the fourth of five children and grew up in Houston, Texas, where, following in her older siblings footsteps... See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 07 Dec 2010
 
a list of 25 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 01 Jul 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 07 Nov 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mireille Enos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

World War Z
World War Z Karin Lane
(2013)
The Killing
The Killing Sarah Linden
(2011-2014)
If I Stay
If I Stay Kat
(2014)
Gangster Squad
Gangster Squad Connie O'Mara
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 2018 My Dinner with Hervé (TV Movie) (post-production)
Kathy Self
 2018 Good Omens (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
War
- Pilot (2018) ... War
 2017 Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams (TV Series)
Mother
- Father Thing ... Mother
 2017 Never Here
Miranda Fall
 2016-2017 The Catch (TV Series)
Alice Vaughan
- The Mockingbird (2017) ... Alice Vaughan
- The Cleaner (2017) ... Alice Vaughan
- The Knock-Off (2017) ... Alice Vaughan
- The Birthday Party (2017) ... Alice Vaughan
- The Hard Drive (2017) ... Alice Vaughan
 2016 Katie Says Goodbye
Tracey
 2014 If I Stay
Kat
 2011-2014 The Killing (TV Series)
Sarah Linden
- Eden (2014) ... Sarah Linden
- Truth Asunder (2014) ... Sarah Linden
- Dream Baby Dream (2014) ... Sarah Linden
- The Good Soldier (2014) ... Sarah Linden
- Unraveling (2014) ... Sarah Linden
 2014 The Captive
Tina
 2014 Sabotage
Lizzy Murray
 2013 Devil's Knot
Vicki Hutcheson
 2013/I Wild Horses (Short)
Mills
 2013 World War Z
Karin Lane
 2013 Gangster Squad
Connie O'Mara
 2007-2010 Big Love (TV Series)
JoDean Marquart / Kathy Marquart
- End of Days (2010) ... JoDean Marquart
- Next Ticket Out (2010) ... JoDean Marquart
- Blood Atonement (2010) ... JoDean Marquart
- Under One Roof (2010) ... JoDean Marquart
- Sins of the Father (2010) ... JoDean Marquart
 2010 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Grand Niece - Lucia Cutts
- Dolley Madison (2010) ... Grand Niece - Lucia Cutts
 2009 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Julianna Morgan
- Identity Crisis (2009) ... Julianna Morgan
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Cheryl Ambrose
- The Better Half (2009) ... Cheryl Ambrose
 2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Lucy Maddox
- Down to the Wire (2008) ... Lucy Maddox
 2008 Medium (TV Series)
Kelly Winters
- Drowned World (2008) ... Kelly Winters
 2008 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Grace Ferraro
- End Game (2008) ... Grace Ferraro
 2007 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Sandy Walsh
- Crazy Little Thing Called Love (2007) ... Sandy Walsh
 2006 Shark (TV Series)
Chloe Gorman
- Dial M for Monica (2006) ... Chloe Gorman
 2006 Standoff (TV Series)
Dana
- Man of Steele (2006) ... Dana
 2006 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Jessica Lawson
- 911 (2006) ... Jessica Lawson
 2006 Falling Objects (Short)
Isobel Walker
 2005 Chasing Leonard (Short)
Lucinda
 2004 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Karen
- Mom (2004) ... Karen
 2003 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Fern
- Speculum for a Heavyweight (2003) ... Fern
 2003 The Little Match Girl (Short)
 2001 The Education of Max Bickford (TV Series)
Carla Byrd / Carla
- Revisionism (2001) ... Carla Byrd
- Hearts and Minds (2001) ... Carla
 2001 Someone Like You...
Yoga Instructor #1
 1999 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Jenna
- Shortcomings (1999) ... Jenna
 1998 Mireille's Audition (Short)
Mireille
 1996 Face of Evil (TV Movie)
Brianne Dwyer
 1994 Without Consent (TV Movie)
Naomi
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Played "Eva" in "Absurd Person Singular", a play by Alan Ayckbourn (Biltmore Theater, New York City, New York, USA). A Manhattan Theatre Club production. She began rehearsing the play three weeks before "Who's Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?" had played its last performances. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mirelle Enos

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[re dealing with zombies in World War Z (2013) ] Pretty much they're scary dudes in crazy makeup chasing me, so I just run. My character doesn't know what they are either. See more »

Trivia:

Younger sister of actors Veronique Enos and Jongiorgi Enos. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page