STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,670 this week

Hillary Clinton


Hillary Clinton was born on October 26, 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Hillary Diane Rodham. She has been married to Bill Clinton since October 11, 1975. They have one child. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 12 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 29 people
created 03 Sep 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 18 Apr 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hillary Clinton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2015 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Miley Cyrus (2015) ... (performer: "Lean on Me" - uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (226 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (220 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writes weekly syndicated newspaper column "Talking It Over" since 1995 See more »

Publicity Listings:

24 Print Biographies | 9 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 346 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 60 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Hilary Clinton | Hillary Rodham Clinton | Mrs. Clinton | Sec. Hillary Clinton | Sen. Hillary Rodham Clinton | Sen. Hillary Clinton | Senator Hillary Rodham Clinton | Senator Hillary Clinton | The First Lady Hillary Clinton | Hillary

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[advice to Yale graduates, at Commencement 2001] The most important thing I have to say to you today is that hair matters. Pay attention to your hair, because everyone else will. See more »

Trivia:

"Living History", her 2003 memoir of her life with President Bill Clinton, including his relationship with Monica Lewinsky, is the fastest selling non-fiction book ever. See more »

Trademark:

Headbands See more »

Nickname:

HRC See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page