No photo available. Represent Jean-Pierre Bourtayre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 471,612 this week

Jean-Pierre Bourtayre

Jean-Pierre Bourtayre was born on January 31, 1942 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer sheds some light on The Room, lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist, and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show

Congratulations to Golden Globe Nominee "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

The Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" picked up a Golden Globe nomination for Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy). Check out photos from the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 87 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 89 people
created 26 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Pierre Bourtayre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cross
Cross Soundtrack
(1987)
Space Cobra
Space Cobra Soundtrack
Les maîtres du temps
(1982)
The Wanderer
The Wanderer Composer
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
 2016 Dalida (music: "Belles belles belles")
 2016 Syysprinssi (writer: "Penkki, puu ja puistotie")
 2015 Viikossa aikuiseksi (writer: "Kesän lapsi")
 2012 Stars 80 (writer: "Champs-Elysées")
 2012 Cloclo (writer: "Le téléphone pleure", "Magnolias for ever", "Alexandrie, Alexandra")
 2008 Kesäillan valssi (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 25 July 2008 (2008) ... (writer: "Penkki, puu ja puistotie" (Un banc un arbre une rue))
 2007 L'invité (writer: "Ça s'en va et ça revient", "Y'a le printemps qui chante")
 2006 Commissaire Valence (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Double face (2006) ... (writer: "Alexandrie, Alexandra")
 2004 La vie de chantier (Video) (writer: "Alexandrie Alexandra")
 1996 Camping Cosmos (music: "Ça s'en va et ça revient")
 1987 Cross (music: "Quel beau jour")
 1982-1983 Space Cobra (TV Series) (music - 31 episodes)
- Abayo! Ore no Cobra (1983) ... (music: "Cobra" (French theme song))
- Salamandar wo taosu hô (1983) ... (music: "Cobra" (French theme song))
- Kyokuhoku no otoko - Atsuki chi yo (1983) ... (music: "Cobra" (French theme song))
- Cobra ikari no hôfuku e (1983) ... (music: "Cobra" (French theme song))
- Salamandar (1983) ... (music: "Cobra" (French theme song))
 1982 Les maîtres du temps (music: "various songs")
 1979 Claude François - le film de sa vie (Documentary) (writer: "Y'a le printemps qui chante (Viens à la maison)", "Ça s'en va et ça revient", "C'est comme ça que l'on s'est aimé", "Magnolias for ever", "Alexandrie, Alexandra")
 1975 Stevie, Samson and Delilah (performer: "Swing My Song") / (writer: "Swing My Song")
 1974 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (music: "Celui qui reste et celui qui s'en va")
 1971 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (writer: "Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue")
 1971 Arsène Lupin (TV Series) (music: "L'Arsène", "Gentleman cambrioleur")
 1966 The Game Is Over (writer: "La Curée (Générique Debut)", "Un Certain Regard", "Scène D'Amour", "Renée - La Serre", "Scène Du Lac", "Attente", "Avant Toi", "Départ De Renée", "Bal Vert", "La Curée (Générique Fin)")
Show Show Composer (13 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

J.P. Bourtayre
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Henri Bourtayre.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now