STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,017 this week

Adrian Grenier


Adrian Grenier was born on July 10, 1976 in Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA as Adrian Sean Grenier. He is an actor and producer, known for Entourage (2004), The Devil Wears Prada (2006) and Entourage (2015). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 07 Nov 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 16 Jun 2014
 
a list of 38 people
created 02 Nov 2014
 
a list of 44 people
created 20 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrian Grenier's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Entourage
Entourage Vincent Chase
(2004-2011)
Entourage
Entourage Vince
(2015)
Drive Me Crazy
Drive Me Crazy Chase Hammond
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2017 Dope State (TV Movie) (post-production)
Elon Shparker
 2017 Love at First Glance
James Fielding
 2017 Arsenal
JP
 2015-2016 Miles from Tomorrowland (TV Series)
Captain Joe / Captain Joe Callisto / Goon
- Back in the Groove/Saving Lumaro (2016) ... Captain Joe Callisto (voice)
- The Adventures of Jet Retrograde/The Tiny Aliens (2016) ... Captain Joe (voice)
- The Blobbysitters/Astro-Cavers (2016) ... Captain Joe (voice)
- The Discovery Expedition/Snow Globe (2015) ... Captain Joe (voice)
- The Space Trader/The Quantum Cup (2015) ... Captain Joe (voice)
 2016 Marauders
Wells
 2016 Trash Fire
Owen
 2015 Sex, Death and Bowling
Sean McAllister
 2015 Entourage
Vince
 2013 Goodbye World
James Palmer
 2011 True Bromance
Casa-Bro-Va
 2004-2011 Entourage (TV Series)
Vincent Chase
- The End (2011) ... Vincent Chase
- Second to Last (2011) ... Vincent Chase
- The Big Bang (2011) ... Vincent Chase
- Motherfucker (2011) ... Vincent Chase
- Whiz Kid (2011) ... Vincent Chase
 2011 Water Pressures (Video)
Narrator
 2008 Adventures of Power
Dallas Houston
 2007 Off Hour (Short)
Bruno
 2006 The Devil Wears Prada
Nate
 2005 Across the Hall (Short)
Julian
 2005 A Perfect Fit
John
 2004 Britney Spears: Greatest Hits - My Prerogative (Video)
Chase Hammond (segment "[You Drive Me] Crazy")
 2004 Tony 'n' Tina's Wedding
Michael
 2003 Anything Else
Ray Polito
 2003 Bringing Rain
Clay Askins
 2002 Freshening Up (TV Short)
Noah
 2002 Hart's War
Pvt. Daniel E. Abrams
 2001 A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Teen in Van
 2001 Harvard Man
Alan Jensen
 2000 Cecil B. DeMented
Lyle
 1999 Drive Me Crazy
Chase Hammond
 1999 Britney Spears: (You Drive Me) Crazy (Video short)
Barman (uncredited)
 1998 The Adventures of Sebastian Cole
Sebastian Cole
 1998 Celebrity
Darrow Entourage
 1997 Arresting Gena
Kabush
 1997 Hurricane Streets
Punk
Show Show Producer (16 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Made a cameo appearance in Britney Spears music video for her hit single, "(You Drive Me) Crazy". The song is used in his movie, Drive Me Crazy (1999). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 7 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have a bunch of concepts and ideas that I want to do but I have also been growing my production company in general and looking to branch out of projects that I am directing and producing. See more »

Trivia:

Born in Albuquerque, New Mexico and raised in Manhattan, New York. See more »

Nickname:

A See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page